
Metro ConferencePower #34610-20 SU13-17 ATS16-14 O/U
Niagara went 10-20 straight up, 13-17 against the spread (43% covers, average cover margin -1.2 points), 16-14 on over/unders in 2024-25, including 5-7 ATS as a favorite and 8-10 ATS as an underdog.
Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):LWU·LLU·LLO·WWO·LWO
Cover margin by gameTotal margin by game
Points by which NIA beat (up) or missed (down) its closing linePoints the final score landed over (up) or under (down) the closing total
−6.5
@MSU−4.5
@DETM+0.5
@BGSU+10.5
@KENT+1.5
BING−7.5
@LAF+4.5
LIU−1.5
SIE−16.5
MRMK−0.5
SFPA−0.5
@SBU+14.5
LEM−1.5
@MSM+8.5
SPU−8.5
RID−2.5
@FAIR−5.5
@MAN+1.5
MRST−10.5
SHU−2.5
@CAN+2.5
@MRMK+12.5
@QUIN+2.5
CAN−2.5
MSM−28.5
@SIE+4.5
@MRST−2.5
IONA−13.5
MAN+14.5
@SPU+2.5
@RID
covered 13didn’t cover 17avg −1.2 ptstaller = bigger margin
+11.5
@MSU+15.5
@DETM−4.5
@BGSU+11.5
@KENT−8.5
BING−28.5
@LAF−24.5
LIU+9.5
SIE+15.5
MRMK−1.5
SFPA−8.5
@SBU+14.5
LEM−6.5
@MSM+2.5
SPU−2.5
RID+2.5
@FAIR−6.5
@MAN+5.5
MRST+20.5
SHU−8.5
@CAN−2.5
@MRMK+10.5
@QUIN−4.5
CAN+31.5
MSM+18.5
@SIE−4.5
@MRST−10.5
IONA+13.5
MAN+18.5
@SPU+17.5
@RID
over 16under 14avg +3.2 ptstaller = bigger margin
Straight up
10-20
33% wins
Against the spread
13-17
43% covers
Avg cover margin
-1.2
points vs the line
Over / Under
16-14
53% overs
Points for / against
67.4 / 71.6
per game
Niagara 2024-25 team stats
30 games · rank among 364 teams · a longer bar is a better rank
Scoring
Points per game67.4 #314
Points per possession1.03 #259
Pace (possessions)65.6 #326
Shooting
Effective FG%52.0 #112
3-point %34.9 #116
3-point attempt rate42.8 #88
Free throw rate30.4 #262
Possessions
Turnover rate18.6 #280
Offensive rebound rate23.6 #337
Assists per game12.3 #248
Defense
Points allowed71.6 #146
Points allowed per possession1.09 #262
Opponent effective FG%53.0 #283
Opponent 3-point %36.7 #334
Turnovers forced16.8 #194
Defensive rebound rate72.7 #60
Steals per game6.1 #240
Blocks per game2.2 #327
Niagara 2024-25 schedule, lines & results
30 played · 0 to go
| Date | Opponent | Line | Total | Result | ATS | O/U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 7 | @ | +29.5 | 144.5 | L 60-96 | L -6.5 | O 156 |
| Nov 10 | @ | +1.5 | 146.5 | L 78-84 | L -4.5 | O 162 |
| Nov 19 | @ | +8.5 | 148.5 | L 68-76 | W +0.5 | U 144 |
| Nov 21 | @ | +13.5 | 137.5 | L 73-76 | W +10.5 | O 149 |
| Nov 29 | -1.5 | 135.5 | W 65-62 | W +1.5 | U 127 | |
| Nov 30 | @ | +4.5 | 134.5 | L 47-59 | L -7.5 | U 106 |
| Dec 1 | -3.5 | 136.5 | W 60-52 | W +4.5 | U 112 | |
| Dec 6 | -2.5 | 127.5 | W 69-68 | L -1.5 | O 137 | |
| Dec 8 | +1.5 | 126.5 | L 62-80 | L -16.5 | O 142 | |
| Dec 14 | -3.5 | 136.5 | W 69-66 | L -0.5 | U 135 | |
| Dec 21 | @ | +18.5 | 131.5 | L 52-71 | L -0.5 | U 123 |
| Dec 29 | -4.5 | 142.5 | W 88-69 | W +14.5 | O 157 | |
| Jan 5 | @ | +4.5 | 136.5 | L 62-68 | L -1.5 | U 130 |
| Jan 10 | -1.5 | 127.5 | W 70-60 | W +8.5 | O 130 | |
| Jan 12 | -5.5 | 135.5 | L 65-68 | L -8.5 | U 133 | |
| Jan 16 | @ | +1.5 | 133.5 | L 66-70 | L -2.5 | O 136 |
| Jan 18 | @ | +1.5 | 143.5 | L 65-72 | L -5.5 | U 137 |
| Jan 23 | +3.5 | 126.5 | L 65-67 | W +1.5 | O 132 | |
| Jan 25 | -1.5 | 142.5 | L 77-86 | L -10.5 | O 163 | |
| Jan 31 | @ | -3.5 | 135.5 | W 64-63 | L -2.5 | U 127 |
| Feb 6 | @ | +7.5 | 125.5 | L 59-64 | W +2.5 | U 123 |
| Feb 8 | @ | +11.5 | 140.5 | W 76-75 | W +12.5 | O 151 |
| Feb 12 | -8.5 | 135.5 | W 71-60 | W +2.5 | U 131 | |
| Feb 14 | -1.5 | 135.5 | L 83-84 | L -2.5 | O 167 | |
| Feb 21 | @ | +5.5 | 135.5 | L 60-94 | L -28.5 | O 154 |
| Feb 23 | @ | +7.5 | 129.5 | L 61-64 | W +4.5 | U 125 |
| Feb 28 | -0.5 | 138.5 | L 63-65 | L -2.5 | U 128 | |
| Mar 2 | +1.5 | 141.5 | L 70-85 | L -13.5 | O 155 | |
| Mar 6 | @ | +4.5 | 127.5 | W 78-68 | W +14.5 | O 146 |
| Mar 8 | @ | +3.5 | 135.5 | L 76-77 | W +2.5 | O 153 |
Niagara 2024-25 ATS and over/under splits
Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
| Situation | SU | ATS | Cover % | Avg margin | O/U | PF | PA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games | 10-20 | 13-17 | 43% | -1.2 | 16-14 | 67.4 | 71.6 |
| Home | 5-7 | 4-8 | 33% | -2.4 | 8-4 | 71.0 | 71.5 |
| Away | 3-13 | 7-9 | 44% | -0.8 | 8-8 | 65.3 | 73.6 |
| Neutral site | 2-0 | 2-0 | 100% | +3.0 | 0-2 | 62.5 | 57.0 |
| As favorite | 8-4 | 5-7 | 42% | +0.3 | 5-7 | 70.3 | 66.9 |
| As underdog | 2-16 | 8-10 | 44% | -2.1 | 11-7 | 65.4 | 74.8 |
| In conference | 6-14 | 8-12 | 40% | -2.4 | 12-8 | 68.1 | 71.9 |
| Non-conference | 4-6 | 5-5 | 50% | +1.2 | 4-6 | 66.0 | 71.1 |