
Missouri Valley ConferencePower #13220-13 SU14-19 ATS19-14 O/U
Murray St went 20-13 straight up, 14-19 against the spread (42% covers, average cover margin -2.3 points), 19-14 on over/unders in 2025-26, including 12-11 ATS as a favorite and 2-8 ATS as an underdog.
Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):LLU·WLO·LLO·LLO·LLO
Cover margin by gameTotal margin by game
Points by which MUR beat (up) or missed (down) its closing linePoints the final score landed over (up) or under (down) the closing total
+2.5
OMA+9.5
MVSU−0.5
@SMU+5.5
NICH+7.5
LR−9.5
MTSU−10.5
MCN+8.5
GW+15.5
MORE−3.5
BELL+19.5
AKR+1.5
DRKE+0.5
@VAL−3.5
SIU−1.5
@UIC+14.5
BRAD+1.5
@EVAN+0.5
VAL−7.5
INST−15.5
@DRKE−6.5
@UNI−8.5
ILST−13.5
@BEL+0.5
UIC+8.5
@SIU−33.5
UNI−1.5
@INST−15.5
BEL−14.5
@ILST−2.5
EVAN−5.5
@BRAD−11.5
UIC−5.5
@NEV
covered 14didn’t cover 19avg −2.3 ptstaller = bigger margin
+8.5
OMA+8.5
MVSU+28.5
@SMU+20.5
NICH+3.5
LR+15.5
MTSU−25.5
MCN+23.5
GW−22.5
MORE−8.5
BELL+46.5
AKR−3.5
DRKE+8.5
@VAL−0.5
SIU−1.5
@UIC−10.5
BRAD−5.5
@EVAN+18.5
VAL−1.5
INST+34.5
@DRKE+11.5
@UNI−24.5
ILST+25.5
@BEL−2.5
UIC+14.5
@SIU+3.5
UNI−17.5
@INST−9.5
BEL−19.5
@ILST+9.5
EVAN+7.5
@BRAD+20.5
UIC+4.5
@NEV
over 19under 14avg +4.9 ptstaller = bigger margin
Straight up
20-13
61% wins
Against the spread
14-19
42% covers
Avg cover margin
-2.3
points vs the line
Over / Under
19-14
58% overs
Points for / against
83.1 / 80.2
per game
Murray St 2025-26 team stats
33 games · rank among 365 teams · a longer bar is a better rank
Scoring
Points per game83.1 #26
Points per possession1.15 #56
Pace (possessions)72.3 #30
Shooting
Effective FG%53.8 #70
3-point %35.0 #120
3-point attempt rate44.8 #72
Free throw rate38.6 #86
Possessions
Turnover rate16.4 #160
Offensive rebound rate32.6 #100
Assists per game13.7 #165
Defense
Points allowed80.2 #323
Points allowed per possession1.11 #233
Opponent effective FG%52.4 #236
Opponent 3-point %36.2 #310
Turnovers forced15.7 #234
Defensive rebound rate68.7 #214
Steals per game5.9 #248
Blocks per game4.1 #69
Murray St 2025-26 schedule, lines & results
33 played · 0 to go
| Date | Opponent | Line | Total | Result | ATS | O/U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 3 | -5.5 | 153.5 | W 85-77 | W +2.5 | O 162 | |
| Nov 7 | -38.5 | 159.5 | W 108-60 | W +9.5 | O 168 | |
| Nov 11 | @ | +10.5 | 164.5 | L 91-102 | L -0.5 | O 193 |
| Nov 15 | -14.5 | 157.5 | W 99-79 | W +5.5 | O 178 | |
| Nov 18 | -13.5 | 153.5 | W 89-68 | W +7.5 | O 157 | |
| Nov 23 | -6.5 | 161.5 | L 87-90 | L -9.5 | O 177 | |
| Nov 24 | +2.5 | 158.5 | L 60-73 | L -10.5 | U 133 | |
| Nov 25 | +7.5 | 167.5 | W 96-95 | W +8.5 | O 191 | |
| Dec 2 | -16.5 | 158.5 | W 84-52 | W +15.5 | U 136 | |
| Dec 6 | -16.5 | 157.5 | W 81-68 | L -3.5 | U 149 | |
| Dec 13 | +4.5 | 168.5 | W 115-100 | W +19.5 | O 215 | |
| Dec 18 | -7.5 | 156.5 | W 81-72 | W +1.5 | U 153 | |
| Dec 21 | @ | -5.5 | 155.5 | W 85-79 | W +0.5 | O 164 |
| Dec 29 | -6.5 | 165.5 | W 84-81 | L -3.5 | U 165 | |
| Jan 1 | @ | -5.5 | 159.5 | W 81-77 | L -1.5 | U 158 |
| Jan 4 | -5.5 | 162.5 | W 86-66 | W +14.5 | U 152 | |
| Jan 7 | @ | -8.5 | 153.5 | W 79-69 | W +1.5 | U 148 |
| Jan 10 | -12.5 | 152.5 | W 92-79 | W +0.5 | O 171 | |
| Jan 17 | -11.5 | 167.5 | W 85-81 | L -7.5 | U 166 | |
| Jan 21 | @ | -4.5 | 156.5 | L 90-101 | L -15.5 | O 191 |
| Jan 24 | @ | -1.5 | 145.5 | L 76-81 | L -6.5 | O 157 |
| Jan 28 | -3.5 | 159.5 | L 65-70 | L -8.5 | U 135 | |
| Jan 31 | @ | +3.5 | 163.5 | L 86-103 | L -13.5 | O 189 |
| Feb 3 | -6.5 | 157.5 | W 81-74 | W +0.5 | U 155 | |
| Feb 6 | @ | -1.5 | 157.5 | W 91-81 | W +8.5 | O 172 |
| Feb 9 | -4.5 | 145.5 | L 60-89 | L -33.5 | O 149 | |
| Feb 12 | @ | -3.5 | 163.5 | W 74-72 | L -1.5 | U 146 |
| Feb 15 | +1.5 | 166.5 | L 70-87 | L -15.5 | U 157 | |
| Feb 18 | @ | +2.5 | 158.5 | L 61-78 | L -14.5 | U 139 |
| Feb 21 | -15.5 | 153.5 | W 88-75 | L -2.5 | O 163 | |
| Mar 1 | @ | +3.5 | 157.5 | L 78-87 | L -5.5 | O 165 |
| Mar 6 | +1.5 | 150.5 | L 79-92 | L -11.5 | O 171 | |
| Mar 18 | @ | +8.5 | 159.5 | L 75-89 | L -5.5 | O 164 |
Murray St 2025-26 ATS and over/under splits
Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
| Situation | SU | ATS | Cover % | Avg margin | O/U | PF | PA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games | 20-13 | 14-19 | 42% | -2.3 | 19-14 | 83.1 | 80.2 |
| Home | 12-3 | 8-7 | 53% | -1.3 | 6-9 | 83.5 | 73.4 |
| Away | 5-7 | 3-9 | 25% | -4.5 | 8-4 | 80.6 | 84.9 |
| Neutral site | 3-3 | 3-3 | 50% | -0.2 | 5-1 | 87.0 | 87.8 |
| As favorite | 18-5 | 12-11 | 52% | -1.1 | 12-11 | 84.0 | 75.7 |
| As underdog | 2-8 | 2-8 | 20% | -4.9 | 7-3 | 81.1 | 90.6 |
| In conference | 12-9 | 7-14 | 33% | -5.4 | 10-11 | 79.6 | 80.7 |
| Non-conference | 8-4 | 7-5 | 58% | +3.3 | 9-3 | 89.2 | 79.4 |
How Murray St’s games played out
By the score at halftime
Led at halftime20 games · won 18 · covered 13
Trailed at halftime13 games · won 2 · covered 1