DeGol Arena · at Saint Francis Red Wolves · Conference game
Closing line
SFPA -1.5✓ SFPA covered by 0.5
Closing total141.5Under by 17.5
| This season | SFPA | |
|---|---|---|
| 4-12 | Record | 2-14 |
| 9-7 | ATS | 7-9 |
| 6-10 | O/U | 8-8 |
ATS = covered-didn’t-push · O/U = overs-unders
Model before tip-off: STO 72–70 SFPA · ✗ STO (56%) lost
Loading the game…
Box score
Score by half
| 1H | 2H | T | |
|---|---|---|---|
| STO | 25 | 36 | 61 |
| SFPA | 20 | 43 | 63 |
1st half: STO 25, SFPA 20 (STO by 5). The model had STO by 1.1 and a total of 66.4 (actual 45).
Team stats
| STO | SFPA | |
|---|---|---|
| 19-44 43% | Field goals | 20-57 35% |
| 7-19 37% | 3-pointers | 6-17 35% |
| 16-21 76% | Free throws | 17-28 61% |
| 40 7 off | Rebounds | 31 10 off |
| 12 | Assists | 7 |
| 4 | Steals | 12 |
| 5 | Blocks | 4 |
| 21 | Turnovers | 7 |
| 23 | Fouls | 17 |
| 24 | Points in paint | 26 |
| 6 | Fast-break points | 12 |
Players
| STO | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FG | 3P |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hermann Koffi G | 37 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 5-12 | 4-8 |
| Chas Stinson G | 33 | 19 | 6 | 2 | 6-12 | 0-1 |
| Raymond Espinal-Guzman F | 28 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1-4 | 0-1 |
| Rex Sunderland G | 22 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2-4 | 1-3 |
| Ridvan Tutic F | 17 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| Bench | ||||||
| Davante Hackett G | 20 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 2-6 | 1-4 |
| Ethan Meuser F | 16 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1-2 | 0-1 |
| Trenton Ruth G | 14 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2-4 | 1-1 |
| Pearse McGuinn F | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| Anthony Holden G | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
Did not play: Colin Byrne, Cory Lovell, Norbu Jenpa, Charlie Diamantis, Eino Montin, Will Batchelder
| SFPA | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FG | 3P |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Skylar Wicks G | 36 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 5-14 | 1-2 |
| Chris Moncrief G | 34 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 4-9 | 1-2 |
| Ahmad Harrison G | 30 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 6-15 | 3-6 |
| Victor Payne Jr. G | 25 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1-5 | 0-2 |
| Gestin Liberis F | 22 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-0 |
| Bench | ||||||
| Zion Russell G | 23 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3-8 | 1-3 |
| Ralph Martino Jr. G | 16 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| Cameron Tweedy F | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0-2 | 0-0 |
| Brandon Russell G | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1-3 | 0-2 |
| Paris Papadatos G | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
Did not play: Melvin Weaver III, Brandon Rabish, Kofi Asare, Kam Wylie, Ryen Gresko, KJ Swain Jr., Trey Weiand, Carson Rhodes
Loading the game…
Market
Open → close
Spread
OpenSTO -1.5
3 → SFPA
CloseSFPA -1.5
3 pts toward SFPA
Total
Open141.5
no move
Close141.5
No change since the open
Moneyline
STO -105 · SFPA -115
Line movement
Opening and closing line · tap a dot
Opened STO -1.5 · closed SFPA -1.5 · moved 3 toward SFPAmodel STO -1.5
model STO -1.5
Opened 141.5 · unchangedmodel 142
model 142
Openline modelTip-off
Pre-game lines only (ESPN, DraftKings first). After tip-off the line shown is the closing line.
Model vs market
| Market | Model | Model edge | Result | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spread | SFPA -1.5 | STO -1.6 | STO +3.1 | L SFPA covered |
| Total | 141.5 | 141.8 | Over 0.3 | L Under |
| Projected score | — | STO 71.7 · SFPA 70.1 |
1st-half model
| Model | Actual | |
|---|---|---|
| 1H spread | STO -1.1 | STO -5.0 |
| 1H total | 66.4 | 45 |
| 1H projected score | STO 33.8 · SFPA 32.7 | STO 25 · SFPA 20 |
Last 10 games
2025-26, before tip-off
| Straight up | Spread | Over / under | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3-7 30% | 5-5 50% | 3-7 30% | |
| 2-8 20% | 6-4 60% | 6-4 60% |
Recent meetings
Last 5 of 6 since 2021-22
STO 4–2 SFPASTO leads · 6 games since 2021-22 · STO has won the last 3 meetings · STO 5-1 ATS
| Date | Result | Line | Covered |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 13, 2024-25 | SFPA 74 @ STO 79 | STO -3.5 | STO W |
| Jan 5, 2024-25 | STO 64 @ SFPA 60 | SFPA +1.5 | STO W |
| Feb 24, 2023-24 | SFPA 63 @ STO 72 | STO -1.5 | STO W |
| Feb 10, 2023-24 | STO 63 @ SFPA 72 | SFPA -2.5 | SFPA W |
| Feb 2, 2022-23 | SFPA 61 @ STO 74 | STO -1.5 | STO W |
ATS History · 2025-26
WwinLloss·Wats winLats lossPpush·Owent over the totalUwent under the total
Stonehill
16 games played
Straight up
4-12
25% wins
Against the spread
9-7
56% covers · avg +0.1 pts vs the line
Over / Under
6-10
38% overs · avg −3.1 pts vs the total
Game by game: lines, results and totals
Lines, results and totalsCover margin by game · points beyond the lineTotal margin by game · points over or under the total
| Date | Opp | Result | Line | ATS | Total | O/U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 7 | @ | L 64-72 | +22.5 | W +14.5 | 147.5 | U 136 |
| Nov 11 | @ | L 57-80 | +16.5 | L −6.5 | 151.5 | U 137 |
| Nov 14 | @ | L 71-73 | +6.5 | W +4.5 | 143.5 | O 144 |
| Nov 15 | vs | L 63-74 | +6.5 | L −4.5 | 138.5 | U 137 |
| Nov 17 | @ | L 57-96 | +40.5 | W +1.5 | 146.5 | O 153 |
| Nov 21 | vs | W 74-70 | +1.5 | W +5.5 | 141.5 | O 144 |
| Nov 26 | vs | L 64-75 | -2.5 | L −13.5 | 148.5 | U 139 |
| Nov 30 | @ | L 62-76 | +15.5 | W +1.5 | 148.5 | U 138 |
| Dec 2 | @ | L 65-77 | +6.5 | L −5.5 | 134.5 | O 142 |
| Dec 17 | @ | L 58-59 | +3.5 | W +2.5 | 138.5 | U 117 |
| Dec 22 | @ | L 48-77 | +22.5 | L −6.5 | 140.5 | U 125 |
| Jan 2 | vs | L 55-70 | -1.5 | L −16.5 | 128.5 | U 125 |
| Jan 4 | @ | W 69-60 | +7.5 | W +16.5 | 139.5 | U 129 |
| Jan 8 | @ | L 69-76 | +7.5 | W +0.5 | 134.5 | O 145 |
| Jan 10 | vs | W 85-82 | -4.5 | L −1.5 | 135.5 | O 167 |
| Jan 17 | @ | W 62-57 | +4.5 | W +9.5 | 128.5 | U 119 |
Day
Opp
Result
MissedCovered
Margin
7
@
DEP
L 64-72
+14.5
11
@
URI
L 57-80
−6.5
14
@
FAIR
L 71-73
+4.5
15
vs
L-MD
L 63-74
−4.5
17
@
ISU
L 57-96
+1.5
21
vs
LAF
W 74-70
+5.5
26
vs
UML
L 64-75
−13.5
30
@
QUIN
L 62-76
+1.5
2
@
BRY
L 65-77
−5.5
17
@
UNH
L 58-59
+2.5
22
@
SYR
L 48-77
−6.5
2
vs
NHVN
L 55-70
−16.5
4
@
WAG
W 69-60
+16.5
8
@
CCSU
L 69-76
+0.5
10
vs
CHST
W 85-82
−1.5
17
@
MERC
W 62-57
+9.5
covered 9didn’t cover 7avg +0.1 ptslonger = bigger margin
Day
Opp
Result
UnderOver
Margin
7
@
DEP
L 64-72
−11.5
11
@
URI
L 57-80
−14.5
14
@
FAIR
L 71-73
+0.5
15
vs
L-MD
L 63-74
−1.5
17
@
ISU
L 57-96
+6.5
21
vs
LAF
W 74-70
+2.5
26
vs
UML
L 64-75
−9.5
30
@
QUIN
L 62-76
−10.5
2
@
BRY
L 65-77
+7.5
17
@
UNH
L 58-59
−21.5
22
@
SYR
L 48-77
−15.5
2
vs
NHVN
L 55-70
−3.5
4
@
WAG
W 69-60
−10.5
8
@
CCSU
L 69-76
+10.5
10
vs
CHST
W 85-82
+31.5
17
@
MERC
W 62-57
−9.5
over 6under 10avg −3.1 ptslonger = bigger margin
Saint Francis Red Wolves
16 games played
Straight up
2-14
13% wins
Against the spread
7-9
44% covers · avg −2.4 pts vs the line
Over / Under
8-8
50% overs · avg +3.5 pts vs the total
Game by game: lines, results and totals
Lines, results and totalsCover margin by game · points beyond the lineTotal margin by game · points over or under the total
| Date | Opp | Result | Line | ATS | Total | O/U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 3 | @ | L 66-102 | +31.5 | L −4.5 | 149.5 | O 168 |
| Nov 6 | @ | L 63-104 | +27.5 | L −13.5 | 153.5 | O 167 |
| Nov 11 | vs | L 66-74 | +6.5 | L −1.5 | 149.5 | U 140 |
| Nov 18 | @ | L 62-79 | +10.5 | L −6.5 | 151.5 | U 141 |
| Nov 24 | vs | L 57-94 | +21.5 | L −15.5 | 157.5 | U 151 |
| Nov 26 | vs | L 64-74 | +21.5 | W +11.5 | 151.5 | U 138 |
| Dec 1 | @ | L 74-96 | +27.5 | W +5.5 | 152.5 | O 170 |
| Dec 7 | @ | L 56-89 | +13.5 | L −19.5 | 154.5 | U 145 |
| Dec 14 | @ | L 67-95 | +20.5 | L −7.5 | 150.5 | O 162 |
| Dec 17 | @ | L 61-102 | +44.5 | W +3.5 | 156.5 | O 163 |
| Dec 20 | vs | L 70-79 | +13.5 | W +4.5 | 145.5 | O 149 |
| Jan 2 | vs | L 58-84 | +5.5 | L −20.5 | 151.5 | U 142 |
| Jan 4 | vs | W 85-82 | +2.5 | W +5.5 | 143.5 | O 167 |
| Jan 8 | @ | W 71-69 | +7.5 | W +9.5 | 144.5 | U 140 |
| Jan 10 | @ | L 63-67 | +15.5 | W +11.5 | 148.5 | U 130 |
| Jan 17 | vs | L 90-98 | +6.5 | L −1.5 | 144.5 | O 188 |
Day
Opp
Result
MissedCovered
Margin
3
@
OU
L 66-102
−4.5
6
@
TCU
L 63-104
−13.5
11
vs
MSM
L 66-74
−1.5
18
@
LEH
L 62-79
−6.5
24
vs
BEL
L 57-94
−15.5
26
vs
TROY
L 64-74
+11.5
1
@
XAV
L 74-96
+5.5
7
@
RAD
L 56-89
−19.5
14
@
TEM
L 67-95
−7.5
17
@
FLA
L 61-102
+3.5
20
vs
RMU
L 70-79
+4.5
2
vs
LEM
L 58-84
−20.5
4
vs
FDU
W 85-82
+5.5
8
@
WAG
W 71-69
+9.5
10
@
LIU
L 63-67
+11.5
17
vs
CCSU
L 90-98
−1.5
covered 7didn’t cover 9avg −2.4 ptslonger = bigger margin
Day
Opp
Result
UnderOver
Margin
3
@
OU
L 66-102
+18.5
6
@
TCU
L 63-104
+13.5
11
vs
MSM
L 66-74
−9.5
18
@
LEH
L 62-79
−10.5
24
vs
BEL
L 57-94
−6.5
26
vs
TROY
L 64-74
−13.5
1
@
XAV
L 74-96
+17.5
7
@
RAD
L 56-89
−9.5
14
@
TEM
L 67-95
+11.5
17
@
FLA
L 61-102
+6.5
20
vs
RMU
L 70-79
+3.5
2
vs
LEM
L 58-84
−9.5
4
vs
FDU
W 85-82
+23.5
8
@
WAG
W 71-69
−4.5
10
@
LIU
L 63-67
−18.5
17
vs
CCSU
L 90-98
+43.5
over 8under 8avg +3.5 ptslonger = bigger margin
Line = the team’s closing spread (negative = favored). ATS number = points beyond the line; total number = combined points.
Stonehill
4-12 overall · 3-2 in conference · Northeast Conference
Last five, 2025-26
- W@ Mercyhurst62–57
- Wvs Chicago St85–82
- L@ C Connecticut69–76
- W@ Wagner69–60
- Lvs New Haven55–70
2 days since their last game.
Saint Francis Red Wolves
2-14 overall · 2-3 in conference · Northeast Conference
Last five, 2025-26
- Lvs C Connecticut90–98
- L@ Long Island63–67
- W@ Wagner71–69
- Wvs FDU85–82
- Lvs Le Moyne58–84
2 days since their last game.