
United Athletic ConferencePower #18510-18 SU14-14 ATS15-13 O/U
Tarleton St went 10-18 straight up, 14-14 against the spread (50% covers, average cover margin +0.1 points), 15-13 on over/unders in 2025-26, including 6-6 ATS as a favorite and 8-8 ATS as an underdog.
Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):LLO·LWO·LLO·LLU·LLO
Cover margin by gameTotal margin by game
Points by which TAR beat (up) or missed (down) its closing linePoints the final score landed over (up) or under (down) the closing total
Straight up
10-18
36% wins
Against the spread
14-14
50% covers
Avg cover margin
+0.1
points vs the line
Over / Under
15-13
54% overs
Points for / against
72.5 / 75.8
per game
Tarleton St 2025-26 team stats
28 games · rank among 365 teams · a longer bar is a better rank
Scoring
Points per game72.5 #231
Points per possession1.01 #309
Pace (possessions)71.2 #64
Shooting
Effective FG%48.3 #306
3-point %32.5 #256
3-point attempt rate24.2 #365
Free throw rate41.9 #33
Possessions
Turnover rate19.9 #348
Offensive rebound rate31.5 #141
Assists per game10.5 #349
Defense
Points allowed75.8 #211
Points allowed per possession1.07 #130
Opponent effective FG%53.6 #285
Opponent 3-point %34.9 #244
Turnovers forced23.5 #2
Defensive rebound rate64.9 #340
Steals per game9.7 #3
Blocks per game3.1 #206
Tarleton St 2025-26 schedule, lines & results
28 played · 1 to go
| Date | Opponent | Line | Total | Result | ATS | O/U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 3 | @ | +21.5 | 144.5 | L 76-96 | W +1.5 | O 172 |
| Nov 5 | @ | +15.5 | 148.5 | L 60-96 | L -20.5 | O 156 |
| Nov 8 | -3.5 | 142.5 | W 85-77 | W +4.5 | O 162 | |
| Nov 11 | -4.5 | 142.5 | W 76-62 | W +9.5 | U 138 | |
| Nov 14 | @ | +23.5 | 149.5 | L 81-94 | W +10.5 | O 175 |
| Nov 20 | @ | +4.5 | 146.5 | W 90-74 | W +20.5 | O 164 |
| Dec 1 | @ | +24.5 | 142.5 | L 58-76 | W +6.5 | U 134 |
| Dec 16 | @ | -17.5 | 142.5 | W 88-64 | W +6.5 | O 152 |
| Dec 19 | -14.5 | 145.5 | W 78-54 | W +9.5 | U 132 | |
| Dec 29 | @ | +2.5 | 136.5 | W 69-63 | W +8.5 | U 132 |
| Jan 1 | +5.5 | 144.5 | L 85-91 | L -0.5 | O 176 | |
| Jan 3 | -1.5 | 147.5 | W 81-76 | W +3.5 | O 157 | |
| Jan 8 | -4.5 | 140.5 | L 80-84 | L -8.5 | O 164 | |
| Jan 15 | @ | -3.5 | 150.5 | L 105-106 | L -4.5 | O 211 |
| Jan 17 | @ | +3.5 | 150.5 | L 71-75 | L -0.5 | U 146 |
| Jan 21 | @ | +3.5 | 142.5 | L 64-71 | L -3.5 | U 135 |
| Jan 29 | +6.5 | 154.5 | L 55-83 | L -21.5 | U 138 | |
| Jan 31 | -1.5 | 149.5 | L 59-65 | L -7.5 | U 124 | |
| Feb 5 | @ | +10.5 | 138.5 | L 55-56 | W +9.5 | U 111 |
| Feb 7 | @ | -1.5 | 149.5 | W 62-59 | W +1.5 | U 121 |
| Feb 14 | @ | +3.5 | 134.5 | L 59-73 | L -10.5 | U 132 |
| Feb 16 | +1.5 | 134.5 | W 65-62 | W +4.5 | U 127 | |
| Feb 19 | -4.5 | 144.5 | W 78-74 | L -0.5 | O 152 | |
| Feb 21 | -1.5 | 140.5 | L 72-80 | L -9.5 | O 152 | |
| Feb 26 | @ | +17.5 | 141.5 | L 72-79 | W +10.5 | O 151 |
| Feb 28 | @ | +8.5 | 139.5 | L 67-82 | L -6.5 | O 149 |
| Mar 5 | -1.5 | 136.5 | L 60-65 | L -6.5 | U 125 | |
| Mar 11 | +1.5 | 134.5 | L 78-84 | L -4.5 | O 162 | |
| Jan 26 | -4.5 | 145.5 | — | — | — |
Tarleton St 2025-26 ATS and over/under splits
Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
| Situation | SU | ATS | Cover % | Avg margin | O/U | PF | PA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games | 10-18 | 14-14 | 50% | +0.1 | 15-13 | 72.5 | 75.8 |
| Home | 6-6 | 5-7 | 42% | -1.9 | 6-6 | 72.8 | 72.8 |
| Away | 4-11 | 9-6 | 60% | +2.0 | 8-7 | 71.8 | 77.6 |
| Neutral site | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0% | -4.5 | 1-0 | 78.0 | 84.0 |
| As favorite | 7-5 | 6-6 | 50% | -0.2 | 7-5 | 77.0 | 72.2 |
| As underdog | 3-13 | 8-8 | 50% | +0.3 | 8-8 | 69.1 | 78.4 |
| In conference | 5-14 | 6-13 | 32% | -2.4 | 9-10 | 70.4 | 75.2 |
| Non-conference | 5-4 | 8-1 | 89% | +5.4 | 6-3 | 76.9 | 77.0 |
How Tarleton St’s games played out
By the score at halftime
Led at halftime11 games · won 7 · covered 7
Trailed at halftime16 games · won 3 · covered 7
Tied at halftime1 game · won 0 · covered 0