
West Coast ConferencePower #10625-9 SU18-16 ATS19-15 O/U
Santa Clara went 25-9 straight up, 18-16 against the spread (53% covers, average cover margin +2.7 points), 19-15 on over/unders in 2025-26, including 14-11 ATS as a favorite and 4-5 ATS as an underdog.
Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):WWO·WLU·WWU·LLU·LLO
Cover margin by gameTotal margin by game
Points by which SCU beat (up) or missed (down) its closing linePoints the final score landed over (up) or under (down) the closing total
+5.5
MCN+22.5
@XAV+8.5
NEV−5.5
IDST+17.5
UL+0.5
SLU+5.5
MINN−10.5
UTU−25.5
@UNM−4.5
ASU−9.5
UNT−17.5
LUC+30.5
@ORST−6.5
@PORT−1.5
PEPP+10.5
USD+5.5
@GONZ+19.5
LMU+3.5
PAC+6.5
SMC−1.5
@USD+5.5
SF+22.5
@LMU+8.5
@PAC−4.5
@WSU−0.5
SEA−3.5
GONZ+14.5
@SF−13.5
@SMC+5.5
ORST−1.5
PAC+9.5
SMC−2.5
GONZ−1.5
UK
covered 18didn’t cover 16avg +2.7 ptstaller = bigger margin
−5.5
MCN−0.5
@XAV+36.5
NEV−22.5
IDST−17.5
UL−17.5
SLU+22.5
MINN+25.5
UTU+15.5
@UNM+6.5
ASU−16.5
UNT+6.5
LUC+15.5
@ORST+19.5
@PORT−5.5
PEPP+6.5
USD+2.5
@GONZ+21.5
LMU−0.5
PAC−36.5
SMC−4.5
@USD+10.5
SF+23.5
@LMU−24.5
@PAC+27.5
@WSU+8.5
SEA+21.5
GONZ+8.5
@SF−0.5
@SMC+11.5
ORST−4.5
PAC−3.5
SMC−10.5
GONZ+15.5
UK
over 19under 15avg +4 ptstaller = bigger margin
Straight up
25-9
74% wins
Against the spread
18-16
53% covers
Avg cover margin
+2.7
points vs the line
Over / Under
19-15
56% overs
Points for / against
82.9 / 73.5
per game
Santa Clara 2025-26 team stats
34 games · rank among 365 teams · a longer bar is a better rank
Scoring
Points per game82.9 #30
Points per possession1.18 #37
Pace (possessions)69.7 #135
Shooting
Effective FG%54.5 #53
3-point %34.9 #125
3-point attempt rate45.0 #67
Free throw rate25.5 #363
Possessions
Turnover rate15.3 #86
Offensive rebound rate36.4 #20
Assists per game16.6 #33
Defense
Points allowed73.5 #141
Points allowed per possession1.06 #117
Opponent effective FG%52.0 #213
Opponent 3-point %33.1 #127
Turnovers forced20.1 #20
Defensive rebound rate67.9 #262
Steals per game8.7 #14
Blocks per game3.6 #125
Santa Clara 2025-26 schedule, lines & results
34 played · 0 to go
| Date | Opponent | Line | Total | Result | ATS | O/U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 7 | -6.5 | 151.5 | W 79-67 | W +5.5 | U 146 | |
| Nov 10 | @ | +3.5 | 155.5 | W 87-68 | W +22.5 | U 155 |
| Nov 15 | -6.5 | 144.5 | W 98-83 | W +8.5 | O 181 | |
| Nov 18 | -14.5 | 141.5 | W 64-55 | L -5.5 | U 119 | |
| Nov 21 | -19.5 | 140.5 | W 80-43 | W +17.5 | U 123 | |
| Nov 27 | +1.5 | 158.5 | L 70-71 | W +0.5 | U 141 | |
| Nov 28 | -5.5 | 138.5 | W 86-75 | W +5.5 | O 161 | |
| Dec 3 | -20.5 | 144.5 | W 90-80 | L -10.5 | O 170 | |
| Dec 6 | @ | +1.5 | 153.5 | L 71-98 | L -25.5 | O 169 |
| Dec 13 | -1.5 | 154.5 | L 79-82 | L -4.5 | O 161 | |
| Dec 17 | -12.5 | 139.5 | W 63-60 | L -9.5 | U 123 | |
| Dec 20 | -15.5 | 151.5 | L 78-80 | L -17.5 | O 158 | |
| Dec 28 | @ | -7.5 | 150.5 | W 102-64 | W +30.5 | O 166 |
| Dec 30 | @ | -13.5 | 157.5 | W 92-85 | L -6.5 | O 177 |
| Jan 2 | -20.5 | 150.5 | W 82-63 | L -1.5 | U 145 | |
| Jan 4 | -17.5 | 161.5 | W 98-70 | W +10.5 | O 168 | |
| Jan 8 | @ | +17.5 | 163.5 | L 77-89 | W +5.5 | O 166 |
| Jan 10 | -11.5 | 153.5 | W 103-72 | W +19.5 | O 175 | |
| Jan 14 | -12.5 | 154.5 | W 85-69 | W +3.5 | U 154 | |
| Jan 17 | -1.5 | 152.5 | W 62-54 | W +6.5 | U 116 | |
| Jan 24 | @ | -13.5 | 162.5 | W 85-73 | L -1.5 | U 158 |
| Jan 28 | -9.5 | 150.5 | W 88-73 | W +5.5 | O 161 | |
| Jan 31 | @ | -8.5 | 153.5 | W 104-73 | W +22.5 | O 177 |
| Feb 4 | @ | -6.5 | 151.5 | W 71-56 | W +8.5 | U 127 |
| Feb 7 | @ | -8.5 | 160.5 | W 96-92 | L -4.5 | O 188 |
| Feb 11 | -12.5 | 147.5 | W 84-72 | L -0.5 | O 156 | |
| Feb 14 | +4.5 | 158.5 | L 86-94 | L -3.5 | O 180 | |
| Feb 21 | @ | -6.5 | 158.5 | W 94-73 | W +14.5 | O 167 |
| Feb 25 | @ | +5.5 | 153.5 | L 67-86 | L -13.5 | U 153 |
| Feb 28 | -15.5 | 153.5 | W 93-72 | W +5.5 | O 165 | |
| Mar 8 | -9.5 | 148.5 | W 76-68 | L -1.5 | U 144 | |
| Mar 9 | +4.5 | 150.5 | W 76-71 | W +9.5 | U 147 | |
| Mar 10 | +8.5 | 157.5 | L 68-79 | L -2.5 | U 147 | |
| Mar 20 | +3.5 | 157.5 | L 84-89 | L -1.5 | O 173 |
Santa Clara 2025-26 ATS and over/under splits
Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
| Situation | SU | ATS | Cover % | Avg margin | O/U | PF | PA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games | 25-9 | 18-16 | 53% | +2.7 | 19-15 | 82.9 | 73.5 |
| Home | 13-1 | 9-5 | 64% | +4.4 | 8-6 | 85.1 | 69.1 |
| Away | 8-3 | 6-5 | 55% | +4.8 | 7-4 | 86.0 | 77.9 |
| Neutral site | 4-5 | 3-6 | 33% | -2.4 | 4-5 | 75.6 | 75.0 |
| As favorite | 23-2 | 14-11 | 56% | +4.0 | 15-10 | 85.3 | 70.2 |
| As underdog | 2-7 | 4-5 | 44% | -0.9 | 4-5 | 76.2 | 82.8 |
| In conference | 17-4 | 12-9 | 57% | +5.1 | 12-9 | 85.2 | 73.7 |
| Non-conference | 8-5 | 6-7 | 46% | -1.1 | 7-6 | 79.2 | 73.2 |
How Santa Clara’s games played out
By the score at halftime
Led at halftime25 games · won 21 · covered 16
Trailed at halftime6 games · won 3 · covered 1
Tied at halftime3 games · won 1 · covered 1