
Missouri Valley ConferencePower #13825-6 SU18-13 ATS19-12 O/U
Belmont went 25-6 straight up, 18-13 against the spread (58% covers, average cover margin +2.3 points), 19-12 on over/unders in 2025-26, including 16-13 ATS as a favorite and 2-0 ATS as an underdog.
Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):WWU·WWO·WWO·LLO·LLO
Cover margin by gameTotal margin by game
Points by which BEL beat (up) or missed (down) its closing linePoints the final score landed over (up) or under (down) the closing total
+0.5
AF−5.5
TNST+15.5
@ORU−5.5
LIP+15.5
SFPA+10.5
TOL+20.5
@COFC−14.5
RICH+17.5
@MTSU−9.5
UIC−3.5
@EVAN+27.5
@UCI−8.5
@INST+6.5
BRAD−7.5
SIU+15.5
@UNI−2.5
@DRKE−7.5
VAL+1.5
@SIU+5.5
ILST−4.5
@VAL+13.5
MUR+3.5
DRKE+4.5
@UIC−12.5
@BRAD+0.5
UNI+15.5
@MUR+4.5
INST+15.5
EVAN−8.5
@ILST−33.5
DRKE
covered 18didn’t cover 13avg +2.3 ptstaller = bigger margin
−2.5
AF+7.5
TNST−28.5
@ORU−15.5
LIP−6.5
SFPA−4.5
TOL+16.5
@COFC+3.5
RICH−8.5
@MTSU+16.5
UIC+13.5
@EVAN−8.5
@UCI+1.5
@INST+12.5
BRAD−23.5
SIU+5.5
@UNI+5.5
@DRKE+5.5
VAL−10.5
@SIU−1.5
ILST+9.5
@VAL+25.5
MUR+38.5
DRKE−21.5
@UIC+26.5
@BRAD+38.5
UNI−9.5
@MUR+0.5
INST+9.5
EVAN+4.5
@ILST+26.5
DRKE
over 19under 12avg +4.1 ptstaller = bigger margin
Straight up
25-6
81% wins
Against the spread
18-13
58% covers
Avg cover margin
+2.3
points vs the line
Over / Under
19-12
61% overs
Points for / against
83.5 / 74.1
per game
Belmont 2025-26 team stats
31 games · rank among 365 teams · a longer bar is a better rank
Scoring
Points per game83.5 #23
Points per possession1.18 #33
Pace (possessions)70.5 #94
Shooting
Effective FG%61.0 #1
3-point %41.0 #1
3-point attempt rate45.7 #51
Free throw rate32.5 #248
Possessions
Turnover rate18.0 #272
Offensive rebound rate28.8 #241
Assists per game18.5 #6
Defense
Points allowed74.1 #158
Points allowed per possession1.05 #95
Opponent effective FG%49.9 #93
Opponent 3-point %34.2 #197
Turnovers forced17.4 #126
Defensive rebound rate70.8 #118
Steals per game6.0 #241
Blocks per game3.5 #151
Belmont 2025-26 schedule, lines & results
31 played · 0 to go
| Date | Opponent | Line | Total | Result | ATS | O/U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 3 | -15.5 | 144.5 | W 79-63 | W +0.5 | U 142 | |
| Nov 8 | -13.5 | 158.5 | W 87-79 | L -5.5 | O 166 | |
| Nov 15 | @ | -7.5 | 171.5 | W 83-60 | W +15.5 | U 143 |
| Nov 19 | -12.5 | 158.5 | W 75-68 | L -5.5 | U 143 | |
| Nov 24 | -21.5 | 157.5 | W 94-57 | W +15.5 | U 151 | |
| Nov 26 | -4.5 | 163.5 | W 87-72 | W +10.5 | U 159 | |
| Nov 30 | @ | -2.5 | 152.5 | W 96-73 | W +20.5 | O 169 |
| Dec 3 | -6.5 | 156.5 | L 76-84 | L -14.5 | O 160 | |
| Dec 7 | @ | -3.5 | 153.5 | W 83-62 | W +17.5 | U 145 |
| Dec 13 | -12.5 | 154.5 | W 87-84 | L -9.5 | O 171 | |
| Dec 16 | @ | -8.5 | 147.5 | W 83-78 | L -3.5 | O 161 |
| Dec 19 | @ | +1.5 | 150.5 | W 84-58 | W +27.5 | U 142 |
| Dec 29 | @ | -7.5 | 159.5 | L 80-81 | L -8.5 | O 161 |
| Jan 1 | -3.5 | 153.5 | W 88-78 | W +6.5 | O 166 | |
| Jan 4 | -6.5 | 158.5 | L 67-68 | L -7.5 | U 135 | |
| Jan 7 | @ | +2.5 | 137.5 | W 78-65 | W +15.5 | O 143 |
| Jan 10 | @ | -4.5 | 148.5 | W 78-76 | L -2.5 | O 154 |
| Jan 13 | -11.5 | 146.5 | W 78-74 | L -7.5 | O 152 | |
| Jan 17 | @ | -3.5 | 151.5 | W 73-68 | W +1.5 | U 141 |
| Jan 24 | -5.5 | 150.5 | W 80-69 | W +5.5 | U 149 | |
| Jan 28 | @ | -5.5 | 145.5 | W 78-77 | L -4.5 | O 155 |
| Jan 31 | -3.5 | 163.5 | W 103-86 | W +13.5 | O 189 | |
| Feb 3 | -9.5 | 154.5 | W 103-90 | W +3.5 | O 193 | |
| Feb 6 | @ | -1.5 | 151.5 | W 68-62 | W +4.5 | U 130 |
| Feb 9 | @ | -1.5 | 152.5 | L 84-95 | L -12.5 | O 179 |
| Feb 12 | -4.5 | 138.5 | W 91-86 | W +0.5 | O 177 | |
| Feb 15 | @ | -1.5 | 166.5 | W 87-70 | W +15.5 | U 157 |
| Feb 21 | -12.5 | 156.5 | W 87-70 | W +4.5 | O 157 | |
| Feb 25 | -18.5 | 152.5 | W 98-64 | W +15.5 | O 162 | |
| Mar 1 | @ | -1.5 | 150.5 | L 74-81 | L -8.5 | O 155 |
| Mar 6 | -12.5 | 152.5 | L 79-100 | L -33.5 | O 179 |
Belmont 2025-26 ATS and over/under splits
Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
| Situation | SU | ATS | Cover % | Avg margin | O/U | PF | PA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games | 25-6 | 18-13 | 58% | +2.3 | 19-12 | 83.5 | 74.1 |
| Home | 12-2 | 8-6 | 57% | 0.0 | 10-4 | 85.6 | 75.9 |
| Away | 11-3 | 8-6 | 57% | +5.6 | 8-6 | 80.6 | 71.9 |
| Neutral site | 2-1 | 2-1 | 67% | -2.5 | 1-2 | 86.7 | 76.3 |
| As favorite | 23-6 | 16-13 | 55% | +0.9 | 18-11 | 83.7 | 75.0 |
| As underdog | 2-0 | 2-0 | 100% | +21.5 | 1-1 | 81.0 | 61.5 |
| In conference | 16-5 | 11-10 | 52% | -0.5 | 16-5 | 83.0 | 77.2 |
| Non-conference | 9-1 | 7-3 | 70% | +8.2 | 3-7 | 84.4 | 67.6 |
How Belmont’s games played out
By the score at halftime
Led at halftime25 games · won 21 · covered 16
Trailed at halftime5 games · won 3 · covered 1
Tied at halftime1 game · won 1 · covered 1