
Northeast ConferencePower #34913-17 SU16-14 ATS8-22 O/U
Stonehill went 13-17 straight up, 16-14 against the spread (53% covers, average cover margin +0.1 points), 8-22 on over/unders in 2022-23, including 7-4 ATS as a favorite and 9-10 ATS as an underdog.
Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):LLU·WWU·WWU·LLO·LLU
Cover margin by gameTotal margin by game
Points by which STO beat (up) or missed (down) its closing linePoints the final score landed over (up) or under (down) the closing total
Straight up
13-17
43% wins
Against the spread
16-14
53% covers
Avg cover margin
+0.1
points vs the line
Over / Under
8-22
27% overs
Points for / against
66.1 / 70.4
per game
Stonehill 2022-23 team stats
30 games · rank among 363 teams · a longer bar is a better rank
Scoring
Points per game66.1 #298
Points per possession0.98 #301
Pace (possessions)68.3 #196
Shooting
Effective FG%50.9 #164
3-point %34.8 #132
3-point attempt rate41.3 #76
Free throw rate32.2 #148
Possessions
Turnover rate19.8 #287
Offensive rebound rate19.2 #360
Assists per game12.0 #240
Defense
Points allowed70.4 #172
Points allowed per possession1.02 #155
Opponent effective FG%50.2 #156
Opponent 3-point %34.6 #225
Turnovers forced19.6 #87
Defensive rebound rate68.6 #302
Steals per game7.0 #98
Blocks per game2.8 #215
Stonehill 2022-23 schedule, lines & results
30 played · 0 to go
| Date | Opponent | Line | Total | Result | ATS | O/U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 7 | @ | +30.5 | 142.5 | L 54-85 | L -0.5 | U 139 |
| Nov 10 | +10.5 | 141 | L 95-102 | W +3.5 | O 197 | |
| Nov 12 | @ | +11.5 | 149.5 | W 82-77 | W +16.5 | O 159 |
| Nov 15 | @ | +22.5 | 145.5 | L 76-100 | L -1.5 | O 176 |
| Nov 19 | +2 | 150 | W 81-79 | W +4 | O 160 | |
| Nov 21 | +5 | 154 | L 71-77 | L -1 | U 148 | |
| Nov 22 | @ | +11.5 | 146.5 | L 60-71 | W +0.5 | U 131 |
| Nov 27 | @ | +13.5 | 152.5 | L 59-73 | L -0.5 | U 132 |
| Dec 3 | @ | +4.5 | 142.5 | W 69-66 | W +7.5 | U 135 |
| Dec 7 | +3.5 | 142.5 | L 67-78 | L -7.5 | O 145 | |
| Dec 13 | @ | +12.5 | 137.5 | L 56-63 | W +5.5 | U 119 |
| Dec 19 | @ | +17.5 | 137.5 | L 50-79 | L -11.5 | U 129 |
| Dec 21 | @ | +7.5 | 141.5 | L 67-77 | L -2.5 | O 144 |
| Dec 29 | @ | +4.5 | 149.5 | W 74-67 | W +11.5 | U 141 |
| Dec 31 | @ | +2.5 | 149.5 | L 72-73 | W +1.5 | U 145 |
| Jan 5 | -1.5 | 131.5 | W 62-58 | W +2.5 | U 120 | |
| Jan 7 | -3.5 | 138.5 | W 51-49 | L -1.5 | U 100 | |
| Jan 14 | -3.5 | 124.5 | L 47-59 | L -15.5 | U 106 | |
| Jan 16 | -0.5 | 149.5 | L 57-65 | L -8.5 | U 122 | |
| Jan 20 | @ | -6.5 | 144.5 | W 73-66 | W +0.5 | U 139 |
| Jan 22 | @ | +5.5 | 146.5 | W 70-59 | W +16.5 | U 129 |
| Jan 25 | @ | -7.5 | 133.5 | L 56-73 | L -24.5 | U 129 |
| Jan 28 | -0.5 | 139.5 | W 82-81 | W +0.5 | O 163 | |
| Feb 2 | -1.5 | 142.5 | W 74-61 | W +11.5 | U 135 | |
| Feb 4 | @ | -1.5 | 131.5 | W 65-59 | W +4.5 | U 124 |
| Feb 9 | @ | +4.5 | 125.5 | L 43-56 | L -8.5 | U 99 |
| Feb 11 | -4.5 | 126.5 | W 62-51 | W +6.5 | U 113 | |
| Feb 16 | -12.5 | 136.5 | W 75-60 | W +2.5 | U 135 | |
| Feb 18 | @ | +1.5 | 129.5 | L 90-94 | L -2.5 | O 184 |
| Feb 23 | @ | +4.5 | 124.5 | L 44-54 | L -5.5 | U 98 |
Stonehill 2022-23 ATS and over/under splits
Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
| Situation | SU | ATS | Cover % | Avg margin | O/U | PF | PA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games | 13-17 | 16-14 | 53% | +0.1 | 8-22 | 66.1 | 70.4 |
| Home | 6-4 | 6-4 | 60% | -0.6 | 3-7 | 67.2 | 66.4 |
| Away | 6-12 | 9-9 | 50% | +0.4 | 4-14 | 64.4 | 71.8 |
| Neutral site | 1-1 | 1-1 | 50% | +1.5 | 1-1 | 76.0 | 78.0 |
| As favorite | 8-3 | 7-4 | 64% | -2.0 | 1-10 | 64.0 | 62.0 |
| As underdog | 5-14 | 9-10 | 47% | +1.3 | 7-12 | 67.4 | 75.3 |
| In conference | 10-6 | 10-6 | 63% | +1.0 | 2-14 | 65.1 | 63.3 |
| Non-conference | 3-11 | 6-8 | 43% | -0.9 | 6-8 | 67.4 | 78.6 |