
America East ConferencePower #30714-15 SU13-16 ATS14-15 O/U
UMass Lowell went 14-15 straight up, 13-16 against the spread (45% covers, average cover margin -3.4 points), 14-15 on over/unders in 2024-25, including 8-12 ATS as a favorite and 5-4 ATS as an underdog.
Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):LLO·LWU·WWU·LWU·LLU
Cover margin by gameTotal margin by game
Points by which UML beat (up) or missed (down) its closing linePoints the final score landed over (up) or under (down) the closing total
Straight up
14-15
48% wins
Against the spread
13-16
45% covers
Avg cover margin
-3.4
points vs the line
Over / Under
14-15
48% overs
Points for / against
76.1 / 76.1
per game
UMass Lowell 2024-25 team stats
29 games · rank among 364 teams · a longer bar is a better rank
Scoring
Points per game76.1 #92
Points per possession1.09 #120
Pace (possessions)69.9 #111
Shooting
Effective FG%54.6 #44
3-point %34.1 #158
3-point attempt rate34.6 #293
Free throw rate31.6 #215
Possessions
Turnover rate18.0 #245
Offensive rebound rate26.1 #291
Assists per game14.6 #86
Defense
Points allowed76.1 #275
Points allowed per possession1.09 #252
Opponent effective FG%51.6 #220
Opponent 3-point %35.6 #286
Turnovers forced14.7 #325
Defensive rebound rate69.7 #214
Steals per game5.8 #284
Blocks per game4.1 #69
UMass Lowell 2024-25 schedule, lines & results
29 played · 0 to go
| Date | Opponent | Line | Total | Result | ATS | O/U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 8 | -10.5 | 135.5 | W 81-74 | L -3.5 | O 155 | |
| Nov 15 | @ | +27.5 | 164.5 | L 54-113 | L -31.5 | O 167 |
| Nov 17 | @ | +11.5 | 153.5 | L 69-74 | W +6.5 | U 143 |
| Nov 23 | -5.5 | 153.5 | W 80-70 | W +4.5 | U 150 | |
| Nov 25 | -6.5 | 137.5 | W 81-74 | W +0.5 | O 155 | |
| Nov 27 | @ | +10.5 | 162.5 | L 90-93 | W +7.5 | O 183 |
| Dec 1 | @ | -4.5 | 143.5 | L 67-69 | L -6.5 | U 136 |
| Dec 7 | @ | +2.5 | 155.5 | W 96-83 | W +15.5 | O 179 |
| Dec 11 | -14.5 | 151.5 | W 69-62 | L -7.5 | U 131 | |
| Dec 14 | -11.5 | 154.5 | W 92-83 | L -2.5 | O 175 | |
| Dec 18 | -14.5 | 148.5 | W 78-67 | L -3.5 | U 145 | |
| Dec 21 | -7.5 | 143.5 | W 83-71 | W +4.5 | O 154 | |
| Jan 4 | @ | -1.5 | 161.5 | W 73-69 | W +2.5 | U 142 |
| Jan 9 | -5.5 | 136.5 | L 63-67 | L -9.5 | U 130 | |
| Jan 11 | -19.5 | 144.5 | W 70-62 | L -11.5 | U 132 | |
| Jan 18 | @ | +4.5 | 162.5 | L 62-85 | L -18.5 | U 147 |
| Jan 23 | -4.5 | 145.5 | L 85-86 | L -5.5 | O 171 | |
| Jan 25 | -15.5 | 148.5 | W 97-80 | W +1.5 | O 177 | |
| Jan 30 | @ | -8.5 | 142.5 | L 62-83 | L -29.5 | O 145 |
| Feb 1 | @ | -2.5 | 164.5 | W 83-67 | W +13.5 | U 150 |
| Feb 6 | @ | -4.5 | 147.5 | L 54-66 | L -16.5 | U 120 |
| Feb 13 | -5.5 | 148.5 | L 88-90 | L -7.5 | O 178 | |
| Feb 15 | @ | -9.5 | 149.5 | L 79-80 | L -10.5 | O 159 |
| Feb 20 | -5.5 | 163.5 | W 98-79 | W +13.5 | O 177 | |
| Feb 22 | @ | +4.5 | 138.5 | L 61-85 | L -19.5 | O 146 |
| Feb 27 | +3.5 | 162.5 | L 78-79 | W +2.5 | U 157 | |
| Mar 1 | -8.5 | 151.5 | W 79-53 | W +17.5 | U 132 | |
| Mar 4 | @ | +2.5 | 144.5 | L 70-71 | W +1.5 | U 141 |
| Mar 8 | @ | +1.5 | 141.5 | L 64-72 | L -6.5 | U 136 |
UMass Lowell 2024-25 ATS and over/under splits
Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
| Situation | SU | ATS | Cover % | Avg margin | O/U | PF | PA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games | 14-15 | 13-16 | 45% | -3.4 | 14-15 | 76.1 | 76.1 |
| Home | 11-4 | 7-8 | 47% | -0.4 | 8-7 | 81.5 | 73.1 |
| Away | 3-11 | 6-8 | 43% | -6.6 | 6-8 | 70.3 | 79.3 |
| As favorite | 13-7 | 8-12 | 40% | -2.8 | 10-10 | 78.1 | 72.6 |
| As underdog | 1-8 | 5-4 | 56% | -4.7 | 4-5 | 71.6 | 83.9 |
| In conference | 6-11 | 7-10 | 41% | -4.9 | 7-10 | 74.5 | 74.9 |
| Non-conference | 8-4 | 6-6 | 50% | -1.3 | 7-5 | 78.3 | 77.8 |