
Sun Belt ConferencePower #3589-19 SU12-16 ATS16-12 O/U
UL Monroe went 9-19 straight up, 12-16 against the spread (43% covers, average cover margin -0.9 points), 16-12 on over/unders in 2023-24, including 0-6 ATS as a favorite and 12-10 ATS as an underdog.
Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):WWU·LWO·LLU·LLO·LLO
Cover margin by gameTotal margin by game
Points by which ULM beat (up) or missed (down) its closing linePoints the final score landed over (up) or under (down) the closing total
Straight up
9-19
32% wins
Against the spread
12-16
43% covers
Avg cover margin
-0.9
points vs the line
Over / Under
16-12
57% overs
Points for / against
67.3 / 74.9
per game
UL Monroe 2023-24 team stats
28 games · rank among 362 teams · a longer bar is a better rank
Scoring
Points per game67.3 #304
Points per possession0.98 #309
Pace (possessions)68.5 #212
Shooting
Effective FG%44.8 #350
3-point %28.5 #354
3-point attempt rate28.7 #344
Free throw rate38.5 #40
Possessions
Turnover rate18.2 #262
Offensive rebound rate34.0 #34
Assists per game11.6 #278
Defense
Points allowed74.9 #246
Points allowed per possession1.09 #283
Opponent effective FG%52.6 #291
Opponent 3-point %35.8 #306
Turnovers forced17.2 #160
Defensive rebound rate71.0 #183
Steals per game6.8 #130
Blocks per game2.0 #344
UL Monroe 2023-24 schedule, lines & results
28 played · 0 to go
| Date | Opponent | Line | Total | Result | ATS | O/U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 6 | @ | +30.5 | 135.5 | L 31-84 | L -22.5 | U 115 |
| Nov 11 | @ | +3.5 | 136.5 | W 74-64 | W +13.5 | O 138 |
| Nov 16 | +9.5 | 139.5 | L 63-73 | L -0.5 | U 136 | |
| Nov 26 | @ | +16.5 | 137.5 | L 57-70 | W +3.5 | U 127 |
| Nov 28 | -7.5 | 142.5 | W 74-70 | L -3.5 | O 144 | |
| Dec 12 | @ | +9.5 | 137.5 | L 62-63 | W +8.5 | U 125 |
| Dec 14 | @ | -1.5 | 144.5 | L 73-97 | L -25.5 | O 170 |
| Dec 18 | @ | +6.5 | 137.5 | L 65-75 | L -3.5 | O 140 |
| Dec 30 | @ | +14.5 | 135.5 | L 55-67 | W +2.5 | U 122 |
| Jan 3 | +5.5 | 146.5 | L 57-68 | L -5.5 | U 125 | |
| Jan 6 | -3.5 | 140.5 | L 68-76 | L -11.5 | O 144 | |
| Jan 11 | +4.5 | 141.5 | L 58-71 | L -8.5 | U 129 | |
| Jan 13 | +3.5 | 131 | L 54-67 | L -9.5 | U 121 | |
| Jan 18 | @ | +20.5 | 144.5 | L 70-89 | W +1.5 | O 159 |
| Jan 20 | @ | +11.5 | 142.5 | W 80-73 | W +18.5 | O 153 |
| Jan 25 | +3.5 | 142.5 | W 80-66 | W +17.5 | O 146 | |
| Jan 28 | +5.5 | 147.5 | W 85-82 | W +8.5 | O 167 | |
| Jan 31 | @ | +12.5 | 142.5 | L 72-80 | W +4.5 | O 152 |
| Feb 3 | @ | +8.5 | 147.5 | L 80-95 | L -6.5 | O 175 |
| Feb 7 | -4.5 | 146.5 | W 79-75 | L -0.5 | O 154 | |
| Feb 10 | -7.5 | 140.5 | W 82-76 | L -1.5 | O 158 | |
| Feb 15 | @ | +8.5 | 140.5 | W 68-59 | W +17.5 | U 127 |
| Feb 17 | @ | +12.5 | 143.5 | L 57-85 | L -15.5 | U 142 |
| Feb 22 | +6.5 | 143.5 | W 66-59 | W +13.5 | U 125 | |
| Feb 24 | +7 | 143 | L 78-84 | W +1 | O 162 | |
| Feb 27 | @ | +5.5 | 134.5 | L 55-73 | L -12.5 | U 128 |
| Mar 1 | @ | +7.5 | 145.5 | L 69-80 | L -3.5 | O 149 |
| Mar 5 | -1.5 | 144.5 | L 71-75 | L -5.5 | O 146 |
UL Monroe 2023-24 ATS and over/under splits
Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
| Situation | SU | ATS | Cover % | Avg margin | O/U | PF | PA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games | 9-19 | 12-16 | 43% | -0.9 | 16-12 | 67.3 | 74.9 |
| Home | 6-6 | 4-8 | 33% | -0.0 | 7-5 | 70.3 | 72.3 |
| Away | 3-12 | 8-7 | 53% | -1.3 | 8-7 | 64.5 | 76.9 |
| Neutral site | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0% | -5.5 | 1-0 | 71.0 | 75.0 |
| As favorite | 3-3 | 0-6 | 0% | -8.0 | 6-0 | 74.5 | 78.2 |
| As underdog | 6-16 | 12-10 | 55% | +1.0 | 10-12 | 65.3 | 74.0 |
| In conference | 6-13 | 9-10 | 47% | +0.3 | 11-8 | 68.5 | 74.9 |
| Non-conference | 3-6 | 3-6 | 33% | -3.5 | 5-4 | 64.6 | 74.7 |