
Sun Belt ConferencePower #35810-18 SU12-14-2 ATS18-10 O/U
UL Monroe went 10-18 straight up, 12-14-2 against the spread (46% covers, average cover margin -1.2 points), 18-10 on over/unders in 2021-22, including 4-3-1 ATS as a favorite and 7-11-1 ATS as an underdog.
Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):LWO·LWO·LPO·LLO·LWO
Cover margin by gameTotal margin by game
Points by which ULM beat (up) or missed (down) its closing linePoints the final score landed over (up) or under (down) the closing total
Straight up
10-18
36% wins
Against the spread
12-14-2
46% covers
Avg cover margin
-1.2
points vs the line
Over / Under
18-10
64% overs
Points for / against
69.3 / 75.4
per game
UL Monroe 2021-22 team stats
28 games · rank among 359 teams · a longer bar is a better rank
Scoring
Points per game69.3 #198
Points per possession0.99 #246
Pace (possessions)69.9 #108
Shooting
Effective FG%50.2 #164
3-point %33.2 #203
3-point attempt rate35.4 #237
Free throw rate26.0 #297
Possessions
Turnover rate18.9 #219
Offensive rebound rate24.7 #289
Assists per game14.5 #59
Defense
Points allowed75.4 #304
Points allowed per possession1.08 #306
Opponent effective FG%52.9 #298
Opponent 3-point %36.1 #309
Turnovers forced19.4 #104
Defensive rebound rate66.6 #344
Steals per game6.7 #133
Blocks per game2.6 #245
UL Monroe 2021-22 schedule, lines & results
28 played · 0 to go
| Date | Opponent | Line | Total | Result | ATS | O/U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 9 | @ | +20 | 147 | L 39-101 | L -42 | U 140 |
| Nov 12 | @ | +26 | 142.5 | L 65-93 | L -2 | O 158 |
| Nov 22 | -3 | 144 | W 96-66 | W +27 | O 162 | |
| Nov 24 | @ | +16.5 | 139 | L 74-96 | L -5.5 | O 170 |
| Nov 28 | @ | +16.5 | 147 | L 67-74 | W +9.5 | U 141 |
| Dec 4 | -10 | 147 | W 84-71 | W +3 | O 155 | |
| Dec 14 | @ | +12 | 147 | W 82-69 | W +25 | O 151 |
| Dec 18 | -7 | 135.5 | W 74-65 | W +2 | O 139 | |
| Dec 20 | @ | -6 | 135.5 | W 80-77 | L -3 | O 157 |
| Dec 30 | @ | +4.5 | 140.5 | L 64-94 | L -25.5 | O 158 |
| Jan 1 | @ | +4 | 135 | L 69-77 | L -4 | O 146 |
| Jan 6 | -5.5 | 151 | W 80-72 | W +2.5 | O 152 | |
| Jan 8 | +1 | 151 | L 83-90 | L -6 | O 173 | |
| Jan 13 | @ | +9.5 | 142 | L 56-80 | L -14.5 | U 136 |
| Jan 15 | @ | +7.5 | 141 | W 62-55 | W +14.5 | U 117 |
| Jan 20 | -1 | 146 | L 65-73 | L -9 | U 138 | |
| Jan 22 | +5 | 146.5 | L 56-68 | L -7 | U 124 | |
| Jan 27 | -1 | 141 | L 45-50 | L -6 | U 95 | |
| Jan 29 | +4.5 | 142.5 | L 62-73 | L -6.5 | U 135 | |
| Feb 3 | @ | +8 | 143 | W 60-59 | W +9 | U 119 |
| Feb 5 | @ | -3 | 137.5 | W 75-72 | P 0 | O 147 |
| Feb 10 | PK | 131.5 | W 74-71 | W +3 | O 145 | |
| Feb 12 | +5 | 132.5 | L 54-63 | L -4 | U 117 | |
| Feb 17 | +3.5 | 136.5 | L 77-78 | W +2.5 | O 155 | |
| Feb 19 | @ | +7.5 | 141 | L 74-79 | W +2.5 | O 153 |
| Feb 23 | @ | +12 | 137.5 | L 70-82 | P 0 | O 152 |
| Feb 25 | @ | +3.5 | 135.5 | L 75-81 | L -2.5 | O 156 |
| Mar 3 | +6.5 | 141.5 | L 77-81 | W +2.5 | O 158 |
UL Monroe 2021-22 ATS and over/under splits
Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
| Situation | SU | ATS | Cover % | Avg margin | O/U | PF | PA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games | 10-18 | 12-14-2 | 46% | -1.2 | 18-10 | 69.3 | 75.4 |
| Home | 4-7 | 5-6 | 45% | -2.3 | 6-5 | 68.5 | 70.4 |
| Away | 5-10 | 5-8-2 | 38% | -2.6 | 10-5 | 67.5 | 79.3 |
| Neutral site | 1-1 | 2-0 | 100% | +14.8 | 2-0 | 86.5 | 73.5 |
| As favorite | 6-2 | 4-3-1 | 57% | +2.1 | 6-2 | 74.9 | 68.3 |
| As underdog | 3-16 | 7-11-1 | 39% | -2.8 | 11-8 | 66.6 | 78.6 |
| In conference | 5-14 | 7-10-2 | 41% | -2.6 | 11-8 | 67.3 | 73.6 |
| Non-conference | 5-4 | 5-4 | 56% | +1.6 | 7-2 | 73.4 | 79.1 |