
Ohio Valley ConferencePower #3065-22 SU9-18 ATS10-17 O/U
SE Missouri went 5-22 straight up, 9-18 against the spread (33% covers, average cover margin -4.4 points), 10-17 on over/unders in 2023-24, including 2-3 ATS as a favorite and 7-15 ATS as an underdog.
Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):LWO·LLU·LLU·LLU·WWU
Cover margin by gameTotal margin by game
Points by which SEMO beat (up) or missed (down) its closing linePoints the final score landed over (up) or under (down) the closing total
Straight up
5-22
19% wins
Against the spread
9-18
33% covers
Avg cover margin
-4.4
points vs the line
Over / Under
10-17
37% overs
Points for / against
64.5 / 76.2
per game
SE Missouri 2023-24 team stats
27 games · rank among 362 teams · a longer bar is a better rank
Scoring
Points per game64.5 #343
Points per possession0.92 #356
Pace (possessions)70.6 #89
Shooting
Effective FG%45.1 #349
3-point %30.0 #330
3-point attempt rate33.5 #280
Free throw rate27.0 #331
Possessions
Turnover rate17.4 #205
Offensive rebound rate24.0 #317
Assists per game11.4 #290
Defense
Points allowed76.2 #282
Points allowed per possession1.07 #240
Opponent effective FG%52.0 #260
Opponent 3-point %31.5 #50
Turnovers forced17.1 #162
Defensive rebound rate70.5 #205
Steals per game5.6 #281
Blocks per game2.6 #297
SE Missouri 2023-24 schedule, lines & results
27 played · 0 to go
| Date | Opponent | Line | Total | Result | ATS | O/U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 6 | @ | +16.5 | 141.5 | L 67-88 | L -4.5 | O 155 |
| Nov 10 | @ | +19.5 | 148.5 | L 56-91 | L -15.5 | U 147 |
| Nov 15 | -2.5 | 149.5 | L 57-76 | L -21.5 | U 133 | |
| Nov 20 | -4.5 | 160 | W 70-68 | L -2.5 | U 138 | |
| Nov 25 | +4.5 | 141.5 | L 74-93 | L -14.5 | O 167 | |
| Nov 26 | @ | +13.5 | 151.5 | L 56-72 | L -2.5 | U 128 |
| Nov 30 | @ | +7.5 | 141.5 | L 44-74 | L -22.5 | U 118 |
| Dec 9 | @ | +14.5 | 152.5 | L 80-89 | W +5.5 | O 169 |
| Dec 21 | @ | +14.5 | 141.5 | L 64-85 | L -6.5 | O 149 |
| Dec 29 | -1.5 | 140.5 | W 93-91 | W +0.5 | O 184 | |
| Dec 31 | +8 | 144.5 | L 64-83 | L -11 | O 147 | |
| Jan 4 | @ | +7.5 | 143.5 | L 61-68 | W +0.5 | U 129 |
| Jan 11 | -2.5 | 147.5 | L 68-74 | L -8.5 | U 142 | |
| Jan 13 | @ | +6.5 | 145.5 | L 59-70 | L -4.5 | U 129 |
| Jan 20 | +6.5 | 141.5 | W 52-47 | W +11.5 | U 99 | |
| Jan 25 | @ | +10.5 | 155.5 | L 58-84 | L -15.5 | U 142 |
| Jan 27 | @ | +11.5 | 154.5 | L 61-66 | W +6.5 | U 127 |
| Jan 30 | @ | +2.5 | 139.5 | L 54-58 | L -1.5 | U 112 |
| Feb 3 | +4.5 | 130.5 | L 55-76 | L -16.5 | O 131 | |
| Feb 8 | -1 | 135.5 | W 88-69 | W +18 | O 157 | |
| Feb 10 | +4.5 | 139.5 | L 74-77 | W +1.5 | O 151 | |
| Feb 15 | @ | +5.5 | 136.5 | L 57-75 | L -12.5 | U 132 |
| Feb 17 | @ | +12.5 | 144 | L 76-80 | W +8.5 | O 156 |
| Feb 22 | +7.5 | 149.5 | L 61-83 | L -14.5 | U 144 | |
| Feb 24 | +6.5 | 156.5 | L 72-82 | L -3.5 | U 154 | |
| Feb 29 | @ | +18.5 | 138.5 | L 50-72 | L -3.5 | U 122 |
| Mar 2 | @ | +6.5 | 144.5 | W 70-66 | W +10.5 | U 136 |
SE Missouri 2023-24 ATS and over/under splits
Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
| Situation | SU | ATS | Cover % | Avg margin | O/U | PF | PA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games | 5-22 | 9-18 | 33% | -4.4 | 10-17 | 64.5 | 76.2 |
| Home | 4-7 | 4-7 | 36% | -4.2 | 5-6 | 68.5 | 75.1 |
| Away | 1-14 | 5-10 | 33% | -3.8 | 4-11 | 60.9 | 75.9 |
| Neutral site | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0% | -14.5 | 1-0 | 74.0 | 93.0 |
| As favorite | 3-2 | 2-3 | 40% | -2.8 | 2-3 | 75.2 | 75.6 |
| As underdog | 2-20 | 7-15 | 32% | -4.8 | 8-14 | 62.0 | 76.3 |
| In conference | 4-14 | 8-10 | 44% | -1.9 | 6-12 | 65.2 | 73.4 |
| Non-conference | 1-8 | 1-8 | 11% | -9.4 | 4-5 | 63.1 | 81.8 |