
Ohio Valley ConferencePower #30612-18 SU15-14-1 ATS15-13-2 O/U
SE Missouri went 12-18 straight up, 15-14-1 against the spread (52% covers, average cover margin +1.5 points), 15-13-2 on over/unders in 2021-22, including 7-3 ATS as a favorite and 8-10-1 ATS as an underdog.
Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):WWO·WWU·LWU·WWU·LWO
Cover margin by gameTotal margin by game
Points by which SEMO beat (up) or missed (down) its closing linePoints the final score landed over (up) or under (down) the closing total
Straight up
12-18
40% wins
Against the spread
15-14-1
52% covers
Avg cover margin
+1.5
points vs the line
Over / Under
15-13-2
54% overs
Points for / against
75.7 / 78.2
per game
SE Missouri 2021-22 team stats
30 games · rank among 359 teams · a longer bar is a better rank
Scoring
Points per game75.7 #40
Points per possession1.04 #130
Pace (possessions)72.8 #27
Shooting
Effective FG%51.5 #102
3-point %35.2 #80
3-point attempt rate43.4 #48
Free throw rate36.6 #38
Possessions
Turnover rate18.0 #147
Offensive rebound rate25.6 #266
Assists per game13.8 #102
Defense
Points allowed78.2 #338
Points allowed per possession1.07 #291
Opponent effective FG%52.4 #281
Opponent 3-point %34.4 #235
Turnovers forced18.1 #188
Defensive rebound rate71.1 #219
Steals per game6.2 #209
Blocks per game2.5 #269
SE Missouri 2021-22 schedule, lines & results
30 played · 0 to go
| Date | Opponent | Line | Total | Result | ATS | O/U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 9 | @ | +16 | 145.5 | W 99-94 | W +21 | O 193 |
| Nov 13 | -4 | 145 | L 79-97 | L -22 | O 176 | |
| Nov 19 | +2 | 147.5 | L 60-72 | L -10 | U 132 | |
| Nov 26 | @ | -6.5 | 140.5 | W 79-76 | L -3.5 | O 155 |
| Nov 27 | +1.5 | 147 | L 68-74 | L -4.5 | U 142 | |
| Nov 28 | +6 | 144 | L 68-75 | L -1 | U 143 | |
| Dec 8 | +1.5 | 131 | W 75-73 | W +3.5 | O 148 | |
| Dec 11 | @ | +5 | 153 | L 65-78 | L -8 | U 143 |
| Dec 15 | @ | +12.5 | 133 | L 55-80 | L -12.5 | O 135 |
| Dec 18 | @ | +10 | 153 | L 77-83 | W +4 | O 160 |
| Dec 21 | @ | +9.5 | 152 | L 68-84 | L -6.5 | P 152 |
| Dec 30 | @ | +19.5 | 149.5 | L 81-106 | L -5.5 | O 187 |
| Jan 1 | -4 | 151 | W 98-79 | W +15 | O 177 | |
| Jan 6 | @ | +21 | 162.5 | L 62-102 | L -19 | O 164 |
| Jan 8 | @ | +2 | 155.5 | L 84-95 | L -9 | O 179 |
| Jan 20 | -2.5 | 156 | W 85-63 | W +19.5 | U 148 | |
| Jan 22 | @ | -7 | 142 | W 87-58 | W +22 | O 145 |
| Jan 27 | +6.5 | 147 | L 73-74 | W +5.5 | P 147 | |
| Jan 29 | -2 | 156 | W 85-77 | W +6 | O 162 | |
| Feb 3 | @ | PK | 151.5 | L 63-84 | L -21 | U 147 |
| Feb 5 | -13 | 139.5 | W 63-56 | L -6 | U 119 | |
| Feb 7 | @ | -1 | 147.5 | W 76-47 | W +28 | U 123 |
| Feb 10 | @ | +3 | 142 | L 66-74 | L -5 | U 140 |
| Feb 12 | +13 | 154 | L 72-81 | W +4 | U 153 | |
| Feb 17 | @ | +4 | 151 | L 94-98 | P 0 | O 192 |
| Feb 19 | @ | +11 | 145.5 | W 92-84 | W +19 | O 176 |
| Feb 24 | -6.5 | 155 | W 76-69 | W +0.5 | U 145 | |
| Feb 26 | +11.5 | 151 | L 68-70 | W +9.5 | U 138 | |
| Mar 3 | -2.5 | 154 | W 79-55 | W +21.5 | U 134 | |
| Mar 4 | +14.5 | 148.5 | L 74-88 | W +0.5 | O 162 |
SE Missouri 2021-22 ATS and over/under splits
Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
| Situation | SU | ATS | Cover % | Avg margin | O/U | PF | PA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games | 12-18 | 15-14-1 | 52% | +1.5 | 15-13-2 | 75.7 | 78.2 |
| Home | 6-5 | 8-3 | 73% | +2.3 | 4-6-1 | 75.8 | 73.7 |
| Away | 5-10 | 5-9-1 | 36% | +0.3 | 10-4-1 | 76.5 | 82.9 |
| Neutral site | 1-3 | 2-2 | 50% | +4.1 | 1-3 | 72.3 | 73.0 |
| As favorite | 9-1 | 7-3 | 70% | +8.1 | 5-5 | 80.7 | 67.7 |
| As underdog | 3-16 | 8-10-1 | 44% | -0.7 | 10-7-2 | 73.7 | 83.4 |
| In conference | 9-10 | 12-6-1 | 67% | +4.5 | 9-9-1 | 77.8 | 76.8 |
| Non-conference | 3-8 | 3-8 | 27% | -3.6 | 6-4-1 | 72.1 | 80.5 |