
Conference USAPower #1489-18 SU14-13 ATS17-10 O/U
Kennesaw St went 9-18 straight up, 14-13 against the spread (52% covers, average cover margin +2.4 points), 17-10 on over/unders in 2021-22, including 4-4 ATS as a favorite and 10-9 ATS as an underdog.
Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):LWU·WLO·LWO·WWO·LLO
Cover margin by gameTotal margin by game
Points by which KENN beat (up) or missed (down) its closing linePoints the final score landed over (up) or under (down) the closing total
Straight up
9-18
33% wins
Against the spread
14-13
52% covers
Avg cover margin
+2.4
points vs the line
Over / Under
17-10
63% overs
Points for / against
71.6 / 73.5
per game
Kennesaw St 2021-22 team stats
27 games · rank among 359 teams · a longer bar is a better rank
Scoring
Points per game71.6 #132
Points per possession1.05 #111
Pace (possessions)68.4 #191
Shooting
Effective FG%51.9 #90
3-point %36.2 #47
3-point attempt rate38.0 #169
Free throw rate29.7 #194
Possessions
Turnover rate17.4 #115
Offensive rebound rate28.7 #154
Assists per game13.0 #149
Defense
Points allowed73.5 #267
Points allowed per possession1.07 #287
Opponent effective FG%53.1 #306
Opponent 3-point %36.3 #314
Turnovers forced18.1 #193
Defensive rebound rate72.1 #171
Steals per game6.3 #180
Blocks per game2.6 #259
Kennesaw St 2021-22 schedule, lines & results
27 played · 0 to go
| Date | Opponent | Line | Total | Result | ATS | O/U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 9 | @ | +15 | 141 | L 73-84 | W +4 | O 157 |
| Nov 11 | @ | +19 | 148 | L 44-51 | W +12 | U 95 |
| Nov 19 | +16 | 146.5 | L 78-97 | L -3 | O 175 | |
| Nov 23 | @ | +20 | 147 | L 61-92 | L -11 | O 153 |
| Nov 28 | -6 | 147 | W 89-52 | W +31 | U 141 | |
| Dec 1 | +4 | 143 | L 71-73 | W +2 | O 144 | |
| Dec 5 | @ | +12.5 | 139.5 | L 62-88 | L -13.5 | O 150 |
| Dec 18 | @ | +5.5 | 147 | L 84-85 | W +4.5 | O 169 |
| Dec 22 | @ | +13.5 | 147.5 | L 74-88 | L -0.5 | O 162 |
| Jan 13 | +4.5 | 148 | W 77-53 | W +28.5 | U 130 | |
| Jan 15 | @ | +1 | 132 | W 77-49 | W +29 | U 126 |
| Jan 17 | @ | -1.5 | 143.5 | W 62-60 | W +0.5 | U 122 |
| Jan 22 | @ | +2 | 151.5 | L 73-77 | L -2 | U 150 |
| Jan 24 | -3.5 | 128.5 | W 76-68 | W +4.5 | O 144 | |
| Jan 27 | +2.5 | 137 | L 64-70 | L -3.5 | U 134 | |
| Jan 29 | -7.5 | 136.5 | L 58-71 | L -20.5 | U 129 | |
| Jan 31 | +6.5 | 136.5 | L 50-65 | L -8.5 | U 115 | |
| Feb 3 | @ | +4 | 151.5 | L 81-82 | W +3 | O 163 |
| Feb 5 | @ | +6.5 | 135.5 | W 75-70 | W +11.5 | O 145 |
| Feb 9 | -11.5 | 150 | W 83-72 | L -0.5 | O 155 | |
| Feb 12 | -7 | 139.5 | L 72-74 | L -9 | O 146 | |
| Feb 16 | @ | +5 | 146.5 | L 76-82 | L -1 | O 158 |
| Feb 19 | @ | +6 | 127 | L 56-59 | W +3 | U 115 |
| Feb 23 | -6 | 138 | W 75-71 | L -2 | O 146 | |
| Feb 26 | @ | +9.5 | 137.5 | L 93-100 | W +2.5 | O 193 |
| Mar 1 | -3.5 | 150.5 | W 82-73 | W +5.5 | O 155 | |
| Mar 3 | @ | +8 | 138.5 | L 67-78 | L -3 | O 145 |
Kennesaw St 2021-22 ATS and over/under splits
Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
| Situation | SU | ATS | Cover % | Avg margin | O/U | PF | PA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games | 9-18 | 14-13 | 52% | +2.4 | 17-10 | 71.6 | 73.5 |
| Home | 6-6 | 5-7 | 42% | +2.0 | 7-5 | 72.9 | 69.9 |
| Away | 3-12 | 9-6 | 60% | +2.6 | 10-5 | 70.5 | 76.3 |
| As favorite | 6-2 | 4-4 | 50% | +1.2 | 5-3 | 74.6 | 67.6 |
| As underdog | 3-16 | 10-9 | 53% | +2.8 | 12-7 | 70.3 | 75.9 |
| In conference | 8-10 | 9-9 | 50% | +2.1 | 10-8 | 72.1 | 70.8 |
| Non-conference | 1-8 | 5-4 | 56% | +2.8 | 7-2 | 70.7 | 78.9 |