
Conference USAPower #14812-16 SU9-19 ATS17-11 O/U
Kennesaw St went 12-16 straight up, 9-19 against the spread (32% covers, average cover margin -3.4 points), 17-11 on over/unders in 2023-24, including 6-12 ATS as a favorite and 3-7 ATS as an underdog.
Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):LLU·WWU·LLU·LLU·LLO
Cover margin by gameTotal margin by game
Points by which KENN beat (up) or missed (down) its closing linePoints the final score landed over (up) or under (down) the closing total
Straight up
12-16
43% wins
Against the spread
9-19
32% covers
Avg cover margin
-3.4
points vs the line
Over / Under
17-11
61% overs
Points for / against
81.5 / 83.7
per game
Kennesaw St 2023-24 team stats
28 games · rank among 362 teams · a longer bar is a better rank
Scoring
Points per game81.5 #17
Points per possession1.08 #114
Pace (possessions)75.5 #2
Shooting
Effective FG%51.5 #134
3-point %32.9 #228
3-point attempt rate42.5 #51
Free throw rate35.4 #102
Possessions
Turnover rate16.0 #107
Offensive rebound rate29.9 #135
Assists per game13.8 #110
Defense
Points allowed83.7 #360
Points allowed per possession1.11 #307
Opponent effective FG%53.0 #311
Opponent 3-point %37.1 #346
Turnovers forced17.7 #129
Defensive rebound rate69.3 #263
Steals per game7.1 #93
Blocks per game4.0 #85
Kennesaw St 2023-24 schedule, lines & results
28 played · 0 to go
| Date | Opponent | Line | Total | Result | ATS | O/U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 10 | @ | +10.5 | 153.5 | L 67-94 | L -16.5 | O 161 |
| Nov 19 | -3.5 | 149.5 | W 96-92 | W +0.5 | O 188 | |
| Nov 20 | +2.5 | 148.5 | W 79-77 | W +4.5 | O 156 | |
| Nov 21 | @ | +6.5 | 157.5 | L 84-85 | W +5.5 | O 169 |
| Nov 26 | @ | +2.5 | 162.5 | L 84-91 | L -4.5 | O 175 |
| Dec 2 | -2.5 | 161.5 | W 88-77 | W +8.5 | O 165 | |
| Dec 5 | -2.5 | 166.5 | W 79-76 | W +0.5 | U 155 | |
| Dec 9 | @ | -3.5 | 154.5 | W 84-77 | W +3.5 | O 161 |
| Dec 16 | @ | -5.5 | 158.5 | W 94-84 | W +4.5 | O 178 |
| Dec 23 | @ | +4.5 | 162.5 | L 70-79 | L -4.5 | U 149 |
| Dec 29 | @ | +9.5 | 163.5 | L 87-100 | L -3.5 | O 187 |
| Jan 6 | -8.5 | 175.5 | W 80-77 | L -5.5 | U 157 | |
| Jan 10 | -4.5 | 158.5 | W 88-70 | W +13.5 | U 158 | |
| Jan 12 | -6.5 | 151.5 | W 78-75 | L -3.5 | O 153 | |
| Jan 18 | @ | -3.5 | 163.5 | L 75-84 | L -12.5 | U 159 |
| Jan 20 | @ | -4.5 | 157.5 | W 83-79 | L -0.5 | O 162 |
| Jan 24 | -6.5 | 163.5 | L 84-90 | L -12.5 | O 174 | |
| Jan 27 | @ | -8.5 | 168.5 | L 87-92 | L -13.5 | O 179 |
| Feb 1 | -8.5 | 152.5 | L 95-96 | L -9.5 | O 191 | |
| Feb 3 | -0.5 | 166.5 | L 76-86 | L -10.5 | U 162 | |
| Feb 8 | @ | -1.5 | 153.5 | L 69-85 | L -17.5 | O 154 |
| Feb 10 | @ | +5.5 | 170.5 | L 95-101 | L -0.5 | O 196 |
| Feb 14 | -5.5 | 150.5 | W 66-61 | L -0.5 | U 127 | |
| Feb 16 | -4.5 | 164.5 | L 81-82 | L -5.5 | U 163 | |
| Feb 22 | @ | +2.5 | 154.5 | W 74-67 | W +9.5 | U 141 |
| Feb 24 | @ | +3.5 | 161.5 | L 72-84 | L -8.5 | U 156 |
| Mar 1 | @ | +1.5 | 175.5 | L 82-91 | L -7.5 | U 173 |
| Mar 4 | -1.5 | 148.5 | L 86-92 | L -7.5 | O 178 |
Kennesaw St 2023-24 ATS and over/under splits
Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
| Situation | SU | ATS | Cover % | Avg margin | O/U | PF | PA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games | 12-16 | 9-19 | 32% | -3.4 | 17-11 | 81.5 | 83.7 |
| Home | 6-5 | 3-8 | 27% | -3.0 | 5-6 | 81.9 | 80.2 |
| Away | 4-11 | 4-11 | 27% | -4.4 | 10-5 | 80.5 | 86.2 |
| Neutral site | 2-0 | 2-0 | 100% | +2.5 | 2-0 | 87.5 | 84.5 |
| As favorite | 10-8 | 6-12 | 33% | -3.8 | 11-7 | 82.7 | 81.9 |
| As underdog | 2-8 | 3-7 | 30% | -2.6 | 6-4 | 79.4 | 86.9 |
| In conference | 6-11 | 2-15 | 12% | -5.4 | 8-9 | 80.6 | 83.1 |
| Non-conference | 6-5 | 7-4 | 64% | -0.1 | 9-2 | 82.9 | 84.7 |