
Metro ConferencePower #27822-13 SU24-11 ATS16-19 O/U
Mount St Marys went 22-13 straight up, 24-11 against the spread (69% covers, average cover margin +2.0 points), 16-19 on over/unders in 2024-25, including 9-5 ATS as a favorite and 15-6 ATS as an underdog.
Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):WWU·WWU·WWU·WWO·LLO
Cover margin by gameTotal margin by game
Points by which MSM beat (up) or missed (down) its closing linePoints the final score landed over (up) or under (down) the closing total
−10.5
@MD+9.5
@BUCK+0.5
SFPA−13.5
@GTWN+2.5
DSU+11.5
@HOW+2.5
@MRST+4.5
FAIR−11.5
L-MD+9.5
@LIU+20.5
@MIA+8.5
@GMU+1.5
NIA+10.5
@MAN−1.5
SHU−5.5
@RID−30.5
QUIN−10.5
@SIE−13.5
MAN+16.5
@MRMK+18.5
@SPU−3.5
IONA+2.5
@NIA+0.5
@CAN+7.5
SPU+0.5
RID−8.5
@FAIR+4.5
SIE+0.5
@QUIN+7.5
MRST+8.5
MRST+10.5
MRMK+18.5
IONA+13.5
AMER−11.5
DUKE
covered 24didn’t cover 11avg +2 ptstaller = bigger margin
+0.5
@MD+37.5
@BUCK−17.5
SFPA−13.5
@GTWN+2.5
DSU+14.5
@HOW−32.5
@MRST+56.5
FAIR+5.5
L-MD+11.5
@LIU+0.5
@MIA−19.5
@GMU−6.5
NIA−9.5
@MAN−7.5
SHU−11.5
@RID+1.5
QUIN+12.5
@SIE−8.5
MAN−8.5
@MRMK+15.5
@SPU−3.5
IONA+31.5
@NIA−1.5
@CAN−4.5
SPU+11.5
RID−12.5
@FAIR+20.5
SIE−0.5
@QUIN−17.5
MRST−7.5
MRST−13.5
MRMK−21.5
IONA+27.5
AMER+0.5
DUKE
over 16under 19avg +0.9 ptstaller = bigger margin
Straight up
22-13
63% wins
Against the spread
24-11
69% covers
Avg cover margin
+2.0
points vs the line
Over / Under
16-19
46% overs
Points for / against
69.3 / 70.7
per game
Mount St Marys 2024-25 team stats
35 games · rank among 364 teams · a longer bar is a better rank
Scoring
Points per game69.3 #272
Points per possession1.01 #292
Pace (possessions)68.5 #188
Shooting
Effective FG%50.9 #169
3-point %34.5 #140
3-point attempt rate41.1 #130
Free throw rate30.5 #256
Possessions
Turnover rate21.4 #356
Offensive rebound rate30.5 #161
Assists per game14.7 #77
Defense
Points allowed70.7 #117
Points allowed per possession1.03 #104
Opponent effective FG%48.7 #71
Opponent 3-point %31.8 #67
Turnovers forced15.7 #281
Defensive rebound rate72.1 #81
Steals per game5.9 #270
Blocks per game2.6 #280
Mount St Marys 2024-25 schedule, lines & results
35 played · 0 to go
| Date | Opponent | Line | Total | Result | ATS | O/U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 8 | @ | +23.5 | 137.5 | L 52-86 | L -10.5 | O 138 |
| Nov 13 | @ | +5.5 | 144.5 | W 93-89 | W +9.5 | O 182 |
| Nov 16 | -7.5 | 141.5 | W 66-58 | W +0.5 | U 124 | |
| Nov 20 | @ | +14.5 | 143.5 | L 51-79 | L -13.5 | U 130 |
| Nov 23 | -7.5 | 139.5 | W 76-66 | W +2.5 | O 142 | |
| Nov 30 | @ | +7.5 | 139.5 | W 79-75 | W +11.5 | O 154 |
| Dec 6 | @ | +5.5 | 135.5 | L 50-53 | W +2.5 | U 103 |
| Dec 8 | -2.5 | 138.5 | W 101-94 | W +4.5 | O 195 | |
| Dec 14 | -3.5 | 140.5 | L 69-77 | L -11.5 | O 146 | |
| Dec 18 | @ | +1.5 | 140.5 | W 80-72 | W +9.5 | O 152 |
| Dec 21 | @ | +16.5 | 151.5 | W 78-74 | W +20.5 | O 152 |
| Dec 28 | @ | +16.5 | 139.5 | L 56-64 | W +8.5 | U 120 |
| Jan 5 | -4.5 | 136.5 | W 68-62 | W +1.5 | U 130 | |
| Jan 10 | @ | +1.5 | 150.5 | W 75-66 | W +10.5 | U 141 |
| Jan 12 | -3.5 | 151.5 | W 73-71 | L -1.5 | U 144 | |
| Jan 16 | @ | +0.5 | 137.5 | L 60-66 | L -5.5 | U 126 |
| Jan 18 | +3.5 | 146.5 | L 57-91 | L -30.5 | O 148 | |
| Jan 23 | @ | +3.5 | 137.5 | L 68-82 | L -10.5 | O 150 |
| Jan 25 | -3.5 | 146.5 | L 64-74 | L -13.5 | U 138 | |
| Jan 31 | @ | +8.5 | 132.5 | W 66-58 | W +16.5 | U 124 |
| Feb 2 | @ | +3.5 | 127.5 | W 79-64 | W +18.5 | O 143 |
| Feb 6 | -0.5 | 140.5 | L 67-70 | L -3.5 | U 137 | |
| Feb 14 | @ | +1.5 | 135.5 | W 84-83 | W +2.5 | O 167 |
| Feb 16 | @ | -6.5 | 140.5 | W 73-66 | W +0.5 | U 139 |
| Feb 21 | -3.5 | 131.5 | W 69-58 | W +7.5 | U 127 | |
| Feb 23 | -6.5 | 139.5 | W 79-72 | W +0.5 | O 151 | |
| Feb 28 | @ | -1.5 | 143.5 | L 62-69 | L -8.5 | U 131 |
| Mar 2 | -1.5 | 143.5 | W 85-79 | W +4.5 | O 164 | |
| Mar 6 | @ | +9.5 | 149.5 | L 70-79 | W +0.5 | U 149 |
| Mar 8 | -2.5 | 131.5 | W 62-52 | W +7.5 | U 114 | |
| Mar 13 | +4.5 | 127.5 | W 62-58 | W +8.5 | U 120 | |
| Mar 14 | +8.5 | 125.5 | W 57-55 | W +10.5 | U 112 | |
| Mar 15 | +4.5 | 133.5 | W 63-49 | W +18.5 | U 112 | |
| Mar 19 | +2.5 | 127.5 | W 83-72 | W +13.5 | O 155 | |
| Mar 21 | +32.5 | 141.5 | L 49-93 | L -11.5 | O 142 |
Mount St Marys 2024-25 ATS and over/under splits
Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
| Situation | SU | ATS | Cover % | Avg margin | O/U | PF | PA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games | 22-13 | 24-11 | 69% | +2.0 | 16-19 | 69.3 | 70.7 |
| Home | 9-4 | 8-5 | 62% | -2.4 | 6-7 | 72.0 | 71.1 |
| Away | 9-8 | 12-5 | 71% | +3.7 | 8-9 | 69.2 | 72.1 |
| Neutral site | 4-1 | 4-1 | 80% | +7.9 | 2-3 | 62.8 | 65.4 |
| As favorite | 10-4 | 9-5 | 64% | -0.6 | 5-9 | 72.4 | 69.1 |
| As underdog | 12-9 | 15-6 | 71% | +3.8 | 11-10 | 67.2 | 71.8 |
| In conference | 15-8 | 16-7 | 70% | +1.8 | 7-16 | 69.3 | 68.3 |
| Non-conference | 7-5 | 8-4 | 67% | +2.4 | 9-3 | 69.3 | 75.4 |