
Ohio Valley ConferencePower #2586-22 SU11-17 ATS11-17 O/U
Lindenwood Lions went 6-22 straight up, 11-17 against the spread (39% covers, average cover margin -2.6 points), 11-17 on over/unders in 2023-24, including 1-2 ATS as a favorite and 10-15 ATS as an underdog.
Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):LLU·LLO·LWO·WWU·LWU
Cover margin by gameTotal margin by game
Points by which LIN beat (up) or missed (down) its closing linePoints the final score landed over (up) or under (down) the closing total
Straight up
6-22
21% wins
Against the spread
11-17
39% covers
Avg cover margin
-2.6
points vs the line
Over / Under
11-17
39% overs
Points for / against
63.4 / 74.9
per game
Lindenwood Lions 2023-24 team stats
28 games · rank among 362 teams · a longer bar is a better rank
Scoring
Points per game63.4 #349
Points per possession0.92 #354
Pace (possessions)68.5 #216
Shooting
Effective FG%43.3 #358
3-point %29.0 #345
3-point attempt rate30.7 #320
Free throw rate38.3 #43
Possessions
Turnover rate17.9 #236
Offensive rebound rate23.8 #323
Assists per game7.5 #362
Defense
Points allowed74.9 #247
Points allowed per possession1.10 #299
Opponent effective FG%53.9 #332
Opponent 3-point %37.6 #352
Turnovers forced17.9 #120
Defensive rebound rate71.0 #177
Steals per game5.9 #233
Blocks per game2.5 #307
Lindenwood Lions 2023-24 schedule, lines & results
28 played · 0 to go
| Date | Opponent | Line | Total | Result | ATS | O/U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 6 | @ | +22 | 145.5 | L 52-84 | L -10 | U 136 |
| Nov 9 | @ | +32.5 | 132.5 | L 47-102 | L -22.5 | O 149 |
| Nov 16 | @ | +16.5 | 131.5 | L 58-76 | L -1.5 | O 134 |
| Nov 17 | +9.5 | 148.5 | W 72-70 | W +11.5 | U 142 | |
| Nov 19 | +7.5 | 144.5 | W 71-60 | W +18.5 | U 131 | |
| Nov 27 | +3 | 141 | L 66-73 | L -4 | U 139 | |
| Dec 2 | @ | +8.5 | 131.5 | L 70-76 | W +2.5 | O 146 |
| Dec 9 | +6.5 | 137.5 | L 67-72 | W +1.5 | O 139 | |
| Dec 16 | @ | +2.5 | 139.5 | W 73-67 | W +8.5 | O 140 |
| Dec 19 | @ | +17.5 | 139.5 | L 57-79 | L -4.5 | U 136 |
| Dec 31 | -1.5 | 136.5 | L 62-73 | L -12.5 | U 135 | |
| Jan 6 | @ | +7.5 | 136.5 | L 57-68 | L -3.5 | U 125 |
| Jan 11 | @ | +2.5 | 147.5 | W 74-68 | W +8.5 | U 142 |
| Jan 13 | @ | +10.5 | 144.5 | L 60-75 | L -4.5 | U 135 |
| Jan 18 | +4.5 | 135.5 | L 59-78 | L -14.5 | O 137 | |
| Jan 20 | +1.5 | 134.5 | L 68-78 | L -8.5 | O 146 | |
| Jan 25 | @ | +9.5 | 152.5 | L 66-80 | L -4.5 | U 146 |
| Jan 27 | @ | +11.5 | 151.5 | L 67-76 | W +2.5 | U 143 |
| Jan 30 | -2.5 | 139.5 | W 58-54 | W +1.5 | U 112 | |
| Feb 1 | +4.5 | 128.5 | L 71-79 | L -3.5 | O 150 | |
| Feb 8 | +3.5 | 139.5 | L 55-65 | L -6.5 | U 120 | |
| Feb 10 | -1.5 | 132.5 | L 53-62 | L -10.5 | U 115 | |
| Feb 15 | @ | +10.5 | 131.5 | L 63-91 | L -17.5 | O 154 |
| Feb 17 | @ | +8.5 | 131.5 | L 57-72 | L -6.5 | U 129 |
| Feb 22 | +9.5 | 151.5 | L 82-106 | L -14.5 | O 188 | |
| Feb 24 | +11.5 | 145.5 | L 73-82 | W +2.5 | O 155 | |
| Feb 29 | @ | +10.5 | 143.5 | W 67-63 | W +14.5 | U 130 |
| Mar 2 | @ | +22 | 133 | L 49-67 | W +4 | U 116 |
Lindenwood Lions 2023-24 ATS and over/under splits
Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
| Situation | SU | ATS | Cover % | Avg margin | O/U | PF | PA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games | 6-22 | 11-17 | 39% | -2.6 | 11-17 | 63.4 | 74.9 |
| Home | 1-10 | 3-8 | 27% | -6.3 | 6-5 | 64.9 | 74.7 |
| Away | 3-12 | 6-9 | 40% | -2.3 | 5-10 | 61.1 | 76.3 |
| Neutral site | 2-0 | 2-0 | 100% | +15.0 | 0-2 | 71.5 | 65.0 |
| As favorite | 1-2 | 1-2 | 33% | -7.2 | 0-3 | 57.7 | 63.0 |
| As underdog | 5-20 | 10-15 | 40% | -2.1 | 11-14 | 64.0 | 76.3 |
| In conference | 3-15 | 6-12 | 33% | -4.1 | 6-12 | 63.4 | 74.3 |
| Non-conference | 3-7 | 5-5 | 50% | 0.0 | 5-5 | 63.3 | 75.9 |