
Missouri Valley ConferencePower #20712-18 SU15-15 ATS22-8 O/U
Indiana St went 12-18 straight up, 15-15 against the spread (50% covers, average cover margin -0.8 points), 22-8 on over/unders in 2024-25, including 5-6 ATS as a favorite and 10-9 ATS as an underdog.
Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):LLO·LWU·LLO·WWO·LLO
Cover margin by gameTotal margin by game
Points by which INST beat (up) or missed (down) its closing linePoints the final score landed over (up) or under (down) the closing total
−26.5
FAU−11.5
SIUE+15.5
@BALL+18.5
CHST−12.5
@USI+3.5
ARST−0.5
IONA+7.5
TAR+7.5
@MOST+12.5
MUR−2.5
@OSU+2.5
BRAD+0.5
@EVAN−1.5
@VAL−8.5
BEL−44.5
@BRAD−10.5
DRKE+2.5
@ILST−14.5
UNI−0.5
MOST+12.5
@UIC+13.5
VAL+7.5
@DRKE−6.5
@UNI+9.5
ILST−12.5
EVAN+3.5
@BEL−4.5
@MUR+15.5
SIU−0.5
SIU
covered 15didn’t cover 15avg −0.8 ptstaller = bigger margin
+9.5
FAU−1.5
SIUE+28.5
@BALL+2.5
CHST+11.5
@USI+10.5
ARST+14.5
IONA+14.5
TAR+8.5
@MOST+5.5
MUR+27.5
@OSU+22.5
BRAD−22.5
@EVAN+31.5
@VAL−8.5
BEL+27.5
@BRAD−14.5
DRKE+13.5
@ILST−25.5
UNI−7.5
MOST+8.5
@UIC−19.5
VAL+30.5
@DRKE+8.5
@UNI+5.5
ILST+3.5
EVAN−16.5
@BEL+9.5
@MUR+14.5
SIU+16.5
SIU
over 22under 8avg +7 ptstaller = bigger margin
Straight up
12-18
40% wins
Against the spread
15-15
50% covers
Avg cover margin
-0.8
points vs the line
Over / Under
22-8
73% overs
Points for / against
79.0 / 81.5
per game
Indiana St 2024-25 team stats
30 games · rank among 364 teams · a longer bar is a better rank
Scoring
Points per game79.0 #43
Points per possession1.08 #134
Pace (possessions)73.0 #13
Shooting
Effective FG%54.6 #45
3-point %35.0 #112
3-point attempt rate50.1 #7
Free throw rate35.9 #88
Possessions
Turnover rate19.4 #313
Offensive rebound rate26.2 #285
Assists per game15.4 #54
Defense
Points allowed81.5 #352
Points allowed per possession1.12 #311
Opponent effective FG%54.3 #326
Opponent 3-point %35.9 #311
Turnovers forced15.8 #269
Defensive rebound rate73.0 #53
Steals per game6.5 #183
Blocks per game2.0 #344
Indiana St 2024-25 schedule, lines & results
30 played · 0 to go
| Date | Opponent | Line | Total | Result | ATS | O/U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 4 | +6.5 | 151.5 | L 64-97 | L -26.5 | O 161 | |
| Nov 12 | -6.5 | 150.5 | L 72-77 | L -11.5 | U 149 | |
| Nov 16 | @ | +5.5 | 149.5 | W 94-84 | W +15.5 | O 178 |
| Nov 22 | -17.5 | 155.5 | W 97-61 | W +18.5 | O 158 | |
| Nov 25 | @ | -2.5 | 152.5 | L 77-87 | L -12.5 | O 164 |
| Nov 29 | +8.5 | 156.5 | L 81-86 | W +3.5 | O 167 | |
| Nov 30 | -3.5 | 148.5 | W 83-80 | L -0.5 | O 163 | |
| Dec 1 | -8.5 | 143.5 | W 87-71 | W +7.5 | O 158 | |
| Dec 7 | @ | +4.5 | 148.5 | W 80-77 | W +7.5 | O 157 |
| Dec 18 | +2.5 | 152.5 | W 84-74 | W +12.5 | O 158 | |
| Dec 29 | @ | +17.5 | 158.5 | L 83-103 | L -2.5 | O 186 |
| Jan 1 | +3.5 | 156.5 | L 89-90 | W +2.5 | O 179 | |
| Jan 4 | @ | -3.5 | 150.5 | W 66-62 | W +0.5 | U 128 |
| Jan 8 | @ | +1.5 | 161.5 | L 95-98 | L -1.5 | O 193 |
| Jan 11 | -3.5 | 171.5 | L 79-84 | L -8.5 | U 163 | |
| Jan 15 | @ | +8.5 | 155.5 | L 65-118 | L -44.5 | O 183 |
| Jan 18 | +7.5 | 138.5 | L 53-71 | L -10.5 | U 124 | |
| Jan 21 | @ | +6.5 | 152.5 | L 81-85 | W +2.5 | O 166 |
| Jan 25 | +3.5 | 155.5 | L 56-74 | L -14.5 | U 130 | |
| Jan 29 | -5.5 | 146.5 | W 72-67 | L -0.5 | U 139 | |
| Feb 1 | @ | +7.5 | 162.5 | W 88-83 | W +12.5 | O 171 |
| Feb 5 | -4.5 | 161.5 | W 80-62 | W +13.5 | U 142 | |
| Feb 8 | @ | +11.5 | 135.5 | L 81-85 | W +7.5 | O 166 |
| Feb 11 | @ | +8.5 | 152.5 | L 73-88 | L -6.5 | O 161 |
| Feb 15 | +0.5 | 155.5 | W 85-76 | W +9.5 | O 161 | |
| Feb 19 | -7.5 | 149.5 | L 74-79 | L -12.5 | O 153 | |
| Feb 22 | @ | +5.5 | 168.5 | L 75-77 | W +3.5 | U 152 |
| Feb 25 | @ | +5.5 | 150.5 | L 75-85 | L -4.5 | O 160 |
| Mar 2 | -2.5 | 157.5 | W 95-77 | W +15.5 | O 172 | |
| Mar 6 | +0.5 | 154.5 | L 85-86 | L -0.5 | O 171 |
Indiana St 2024-25 ATS and over/under splits
Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
| Situation | SU | ATS | Cover % | Avg margin | O/U | PF | PA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games | 12-18 | 15-15 | 50% | -0.8 | 22-8 | 79.0 | 81.5 |
| Home | 6-6 | 6-6 | 50% | +1.2 | 6-6 | 78.0 | 74.3 |
| Away | 4-9 | 7-6 | 54% | -1.7 | 11-2 | 79.5 | 87.1 |
| Neutral site | 2-3 | 2-3 | 40% | -3.3 | 5-0 | 80.0 | 84.0 |
| As favorite | 7-4 | 5-6 | 45% | +0.9 | 6-5 | 80.2 | 73.4 |
| As underdog | 5-14 | 10-9 | 53% | -1.8 | 16-3 | 78.3 | 86.2 |
| In conference | 8-13 | 11-10 | 52% | -0.8 | 14-7 | 77.7 | 80.9 |
| Non-conference | 4-5 | 4-5 | 44% | -0.9 | 8-1 | 82.0 | 82.9 |