
Metro ConferencePower #26015-14 SU15-14 ATS13-15-1 O/U
Siena went 15-14 straight up, 15-14 against the spread (52% covers, average cover margin +0.4 points), 13-15-1 on over/unders in 2021-22, including 4-4 ATS as a favorite and 11-10 ATS as an underdog.
Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):WWO·WWU·LLU·LLU·LLO
Cover margin by gameTotal margin by game
Points by which SIE beat (up) or missed (down) its closing linePoints the final score landed over (up) or under (down) the closing total
Straight up
15-14
52% wins
Against the spread
15-14
52% covers
Avg cover margin
+0.4
points vs the line
Over / Under
13-15-1
46% overs
Points for / against
66.3 / 69.2
per game
Siena 2021-22 team stats
29 games · rank among 359 teams · a longer bar is a better rank
Scoring
Points per game66.3 #276
Points per possession0.98 #266
Pace (possessions)68.1 #208
Shooting
Effective FG%48.7 #239
3-point %35.6 #69
3-point attempt rate34.0 #268
Free throw rate28.9 #223
Possessions
Turnover rate18.5 #186
Offensive rebound rate24.5 #293
Assists per game10.0 #344
Defense
Points allowed69.2 #162
Points allowed per possession1.01 #168
Opponent effective FG%49.1 #131
Opponent 3-point %33.3 #161
Turnovers forced17.3 #243
Defensive rebound rate71.5 #198
Steals per game6.2 #206
Blocks per game4.0 #79
Siena 2021-22 schedule, lines & results
29 played · 0 to go
| Date | Opponent | Line | Total | Result | ATS | O/U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 9 | @ | +19 | 133.5 | L 47-75 | L -9 | U 122 |
| Nov 13 | +3 | 137 | L 63-83 | L -17 | O 146 | |
| Nov 16 | +3.5 | 137 | L 54-82 | L -24.5 | U 136 | |
| Nov 19 | @ | +15.5 | 140 | L 65-83 | L -2.5 | O 148 |
| Nov 22 | +5 | 138.5 | W 72-69 | W +8 | O 141 | |
| Nov 28 | @ | +1 | 147 | L 56-65 | L -8 | U 121 |
| Nov 30 | @ | +5 | 134.5 | W 83-67 | W +21 | O 150 |
| Dec 3 | -3.5 | 126.5 | L 72-77 | L -8.5 | O 149 | |
| Dec 5 | @ | +8 | 123.5 | W 60-58 | W +10 | U 118 |
| Dec 11 | @ | -5.5 | 128.5 | W 72-59 | W +7.5 | O 131 |
| Jan 9 | +4 | 126.5 | W 69-62 | W +11 | O 131 | |
| Jan 14 | @ | +4.5 | 130 | W 67-60 | W +11.5 | U 127 |
| Jan 21 | @ | +2 | 134 | L 68-75 | L -5 | O 143 |
| Jan 25 | @ | +15 | 139.5 | L 57-74 | L -2 | U 131 |
| Jan 28 | -3 | 126.5 | W 60-56 | W +1 | U 116 | |
| Jan 30 | -2 | 139 | W 85-76 | W +7 | O 161 | |
| Feb 1 | -3.5 | 138 | W 73-65 | W +4.5 | P 138 | |
| Feb 4 | -4 | 135.5 | L 60-74 | L -18 | U 134 | |
| Feb 6 | @ | +5.5 | 128 | W 62-56 | W +11.5 | U 118 |
| Feb 11 | +9 | 138 | W 70-64 | W +15 | U 134 | |
| Feb 13 | @ | +2 | 133 | W 76-75 | W +3 | O 151 |
| Feb 18 | -1.5 | 132.5 | L 53-62 | L -10.5 | U 115 | |
| Feb 20 | +1 | 125.5 | W 84-70 | W +15 | O 154 | |
| Feb 22 | @ | +7 | 133.5 | L 59-71 | L -5 | U 130 |
| Feb 24 | @ | +2.5 | 139 | W 78-71 | W +9.5 | O 149 |
| Feb 27 | +1.5 | 133.5 | W 70-59 | W +12.5 | U 129 | |
| Mar 3 | @ | +3 | 129.5 | L 52-74 | L -19 | U 126 |
| Mar 5 | @ | +2 | 136.5 | L 64-67 | L -1 | U 131 |
| Mar 10 | -1 | 137 | L 71-77 | L -7 | O 148 |
Siena 2021-22 ATS and over/under splits
Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
| Situation | SU | ATS | Cover % | Avg margin | O/U | PF | PA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games | 15-14 | 15-14 | 52% | +0.4 | 13-15-1 | 66.3 | 69.2 |
| Home | 8-5 | 8-5 | 62% | -0.3 | 6-6-1 | 68.1 | 69.2 |
| Away | 7-8 | 7-8 | 47% | +1.5 | 6-9 | 64.4 | 68.7 |
| Neutral site | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0% | -7.0 | 1-0 | 71.0 | 77.0 |
| As favorite | 4-4 | 4-4 | 50% | -3.0 | 4-3-1 | 68.3 | 68.3 |
| As underdog | 11-10 | 11-10 | 52% | +1.7 | 9-12 | 65.5 | 69.5 |
| In conference | 12-9 | 12-9 | 57% | +1.7 | 8-12-1 | 67.1 | 67.8 |
| Non-conference | 3-5 | 3-5 | 38% | -3.1 | 5-3 | 64.0 | 72.9 |