
Summit LeaguePower #27911-18 SU15-14 ATS14-15 O/U
Omaha went 11-18 straight up, 15-14 against the spread (52% covers, average cover margin +0.7 points), 14-15 on over/unders in 2023-24, including 4-6 ATS as a favorite and 11-8 ATS as an underdog.
Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):WLU·LLU·LLO·WWU·LLU
Cover margin by gameTotal margin by game
Points by which OMA beat (up) or missed (down) its closing linePoints the final score landed over (up) or under (down) the closing total
Straight up
11-18
38% wins
Against the spread
15-14
52% covers
Avg cover margin
+0.7
points vs the line
Over / Under
14-15
48% overs
Points for / against
72.3 / 74.7
per game
Omaha 2023-24 team stats
29 games · rank among 362 teams · a longer bar is a better rank
Scoring
Points per game72.3 #177
Points per possession1.06 #164
Pace (possessions)68.1 #242
Shooting
Effective FG%49.5 #235
3-point %31.6 #294
3-point attempt rate33.0 #290
Free throw rate39.7 #26
Possessions
Turnover rate14.5 #34
Offensive rebound rate24.8 #301
Assists per game9.9 #349
Defense
Points allowed74.7 #238
Points allowed per possession1.10 #293
Opponent effective FG%53.4 #320
Opponent 3-point %35.7 #300
Turnovers forced15.9 #256
Defensive rebound rate73.6 #69
Steals per game5.8 #252
Blocks per game2.4 #316
Omaha 2023-24 schedule, lines & results
29 played · 0 to go
| Date | Opponent | Line | Total | Result | ATS | O/U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 9 | @ | +26.5 | 151.5 | L 60-82 | W +4.5 | U 142 |
| Nov 11 | @ | +14.5 | 132.5 | L 64-75 | W +3.5 | O 139 |
| Nov 16 | -1.5 | 144.5 | W 89-83 | W +4.5 | O 172 | |
| Nov 17 | -9.5 | 148.5 | L 70-72 | L -11.5 | U 142 | |
| Nov 19 | @ | +8.5 | 133.5 | L 56-58 | W +6.5 | U 114 |
| Dec 6 | @ | +20.5 | 143.5 | L 58-87 | L -8.5 | O 145 |
| Dec 9 | @ | +2.5 | 150.5 | L 58-62 | L -1.5 | U 120 |
| Dec 17 | +1 | 144 | W 88-80 | W +9 | O 168 | |
| Dec 21 | @ | -1.5 | 138.5 | L 53-66 | L -14.5 | U 119 |
| Dec 29 | -0.5 | 156.5 | L 80-95 | L -15.5 | O 175 | |
| Dec 31 | @ | +3.5 | 154.5 | W 67-51 | W +19.5 | U 118 |
| Jan 3 | -2.5 | 144 | W 81-55 | W +23.5 | U 136 | |
| Jan 6 | @ | +2.5 | 138.5 | L 62-63 | W +1.5 | U 125 |
| Jan 11 | -2.5 | 142.5 | W 79-61 | W +15.5 | U 140 | |
| Jan 13 | -1.5 | 143.5 | W 96-92 | W +2.5 | O 188 | |
| Jan 18 | @ | +10.5 | 147.5 | L 87-90 | W +7.5 | O 177 |
| Jan 20 | -4.5 | 141.5 | L 72-74 | L -6.5 | O 146 | |
| Jan 25 | @ | +3.5 | 150.5 | L 67-74 | L -3.5 | U 141 |
| Jan 27 | @ | +5.5 | 157.5 | W 91-72 | W +24.5 | O 163 |
| Feb 1 | +2.5 | 140.5 | W 69-65 | W +6.5 | U 134 | |
| Feb 8 | @ | +3.5 | 146.5 | L 78-99 | L -17.5 | O 177 |
| Feb 10 | @ | +3.5 | 144.5 | L 79-81 | W +1.5 | O 160 |
| Feb 15 | -8.5 | 154.5 | W 91-84 | L -1.5 | O 175 | |
| Feb 17 | +1.5 | 153.5 | L 77-85 | L -6.5 | O 162 | |
| Feb 22 | -4.5 | 155.5 | W 71-70 | L -3.5 | U 141 | |
| Feb 24 | @ | +3.5 | 144.5 | L 58-63 | L -1.5 | U 121 |
| Feb 29 | @ | +7.5 | 143.5 | L 61-88 | L -19.5 | O 149 |
| Mar 10 | +2.5 | 147.5 | W 73-72 | W +3.5 | U 145 | |
| Mar 11 | +1.5 | 153.5 | L 63-66 | L -1.5 | U 129 |
Omaha 2023-24 ATS and over/under splits
Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
| Situation | SU | ATS | Cover % | Avg margin | O/U | PF | PA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games | 11-18 | 15-14 | 52% | +0.7 | 14-15 | 72.3 | 74.7 |
| Home | 7-3 | 5-5 | 50% | +2.4 | 6-4 | 80.4 | 76.1 |
| Away | 2-13 | 8-7 | 53% | +0.2 | 7-8 | 66.6 | 74.1 |
| Neutral site | 2-2 | 2-2 | 50% | -1.3 | 1-3 | 73.8 | 73.3 |
| As favorite | 6-4 | 4-6 | 40% | -0.7 | 5-5 | 78.2 | 75.2 |
| As underdog | 5-14 | 11-8 | 58% | +1.5 | 9-10 | 69.3 | 74.4 |
| In conference | 8-10 | 8-10 | 44% | +0.2 | 10-8 | 75.5 | 76.8 |
| Non-conference | 3-8 | 7-4 | 64% | +1.5 | 4-7 | 67.2 | 71.2 |